South Region Series Round 3

BMX , HERNE BAY – Sunday, 11 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

837/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broomfield BMX Track, Ford Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

3. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Joshua Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Gideon Orena Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Emmanuel Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

4. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Mcnab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Anthony Spiers-Fitzgerald Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Daniel Sterling Unknown 0

6. Daniel Sterling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

1. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Moe Lewis East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Alan Hay Unknown 0

7. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Peter Lavender Casp Racing Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

2. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Uttley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Luke McNab Unknown 0

4. Luke McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Gary Glock Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

7. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
1.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Billy Luckhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Robinson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Blake Rumsey Unknown 0

8. Blake Rumsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Joseph Wood Unknown 0

10. Joseph Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nicholas Cox Unknown N/A 0

11. Nicholas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Asheton Green Unknown 0

10. Asheton Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Cash Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Howard PMR Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Rosie Maple Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jodie Bowden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Denis Cumming Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Cornford East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

3. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Leetham Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Leetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew French THRILL FACTORY UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Harvey Unknown Master 0

10. Jason Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Billy Stupple Unknown 0

11. Billy Stupple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Riley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novices 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and Under - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  William Woods Unknown 0

2. William Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Oscar Wood Unknown 0

1. Oscar Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Mosley East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Isaac Lennon Unknown 0

4. Isaac Lennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alfi Sansom Unknown 0

5. Alfi Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Jack Scott East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Henry Woods Unknown 0

2. Henry Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

3. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Michael Brooks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Sam Pile Unknown 0

7. Sam Pile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Hunt Unknown 0

8. Nathan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

9. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Connor Hampshire Unknown 0

10. Connor Hampshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe McGlynn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  James Brooks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Christopher Dwyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Saunders Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  George Mummery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Scholes Unknown 0

4. Christopher Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Danny Coker Unknown 0

5. Danny Coker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Todd Smith Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Zack Pollard Unknown 0

8. Zack Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Novice Girls 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Charley Bassom Unknown 0

1. Charley Bassom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alaska Coombes Unknown 0

2. Alaska Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Gary Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

2. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Thwaites Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Earl Unknown 0

7. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lee Saunders Unknown 0

9. Lee Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dean Sansom Unknown 0

10. Dean Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

11. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Russell Cook Unknown 0

11. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 events. To qualify for an end of series trophy, riders must compete in at least 5 events.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:42
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:45
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:46
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:47
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:48
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:49
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:50
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:51
MTB IA
Novices 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:52
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:53
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:54
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:55
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:56
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:57
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:57
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

837/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broomfield BMX Track, Ford Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

3. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Joshua Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Gideon Orena Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Emmanuel Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

4. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Mcnab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Anthony Spiers-Fitzgerald Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Daniel Sterling Unknown 0

6. Daniel Sterling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

1. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Moe Lewis East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Alan Hay Unknown 0

7. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Peter Lavender Casp Racing Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

2. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Uttley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Luke McNab Unknown 0

4. Luke McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Gary Glock Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

7. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
1.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Billy Luckhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Robinson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Blake Rumsey Unknown 0

8. Blake Rumsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Joseph Wood Unknown 0

10. Joseph Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nicholas Cox Unknown N/A 0

11. Nicholas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Asheton Green Unknown 0

10. Asheton Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Cash Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Howard PMR Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Rosie Maple Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jodie Bowden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Denis Cumming Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Cornford East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

3. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Leetham Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Leetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew French THRILL FACTORY UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Harvey Unknown Master 0

10. Jason Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Billy Stupple Unknown 0

11. Billy Stupple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Riley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novices 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and Under - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  William Woods Unknown 0

2. William Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Oscar Wood Unknown 0

1. Oscar Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Mosley East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Isaac Lennon Unknown 0

4. Isaac Lennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alfi Sansom Unknown 0

5. Alfi Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Jack Scott East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Henry Woods Unknown 0

2. Henry Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

3. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Michael Brooks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Sam Pile Unknown 0

7. Sam Pile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Hunt Unknown 0

8. Nathan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

9. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Connor Hampshire Unknown 0

10. Connor Hampshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe McGlynn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  James Brooks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Christopher Dwyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Saunders Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  George Mummery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Scholes Unknown 0

4. Christopher Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Danny Coker Unknown 0

5. Danny Coker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Todd Smith Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Zack Pollard Unknown 0

8. Zack Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Novice Girls 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Charley Bassom Unknown 0

1. Charley Bassom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alaska Coombes Unknown 0

2. Alaska Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Gary Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

2. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Thwaites Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Earl Unknown 0

7. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lee Saunders Unknown 0

9. Lee Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dean Sansom Unknown 0

10. Dean Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

11. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Russell Cook Unknown 0

11. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 events. To qualify for an end of series trophy, riders must compete in at least 5 events.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:42
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:45
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:46
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:47
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:48
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:49
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:50
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:51
MTB IA
Novices 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:52
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:53
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:54
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:55
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:56
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:57
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/05/08 – 12:57
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk