Surrey League Eelmore Series 5

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 31 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

166/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 31st May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Richards Thanet RC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

1. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Hull Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Hull Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Hull Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 31/05/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 31/05/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 31/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 31/05/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

166/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 31st May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Richards Thanet RC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

1. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Hull Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Hull Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Hull Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 31/05/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 31/05/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 31/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 31/05/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk