Descent-Gear.com - MSC Bikes DH NPS Round 4

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 15 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/SC/042/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Aug 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men (Nema) - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Smith Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Deacon 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women (Nema) - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Wareham Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert (Leisure Lakes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert (Leisure Lakes) - Results
1.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard Challinor Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Billy Campbell Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Callum Gault Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 20

21.  Gary Drake -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Robert Young Crosstrax Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  James Green Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  David Valler Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Michael Inman Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 13

28.  Seb Frost -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Jason Davies Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans - Results
1.  Paul Kemp Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior (Fox)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior (Fox) - Results
1.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joel Moore Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Brad Mather Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  John Owen Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Ball Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Edward Smith Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  James Scott Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Greg Callaghan Unknown 0

12.  Greg Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Simon Stuttard Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Number 414 Unknown 0

16.  Number 414 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Tom Knight Unknown Junior 21

20.  Tom Knight -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Richard Acott Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Tom Housman Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Jamie Crump Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Akib Ahmed Unknown N/A 12

29.  Akib Ahmed -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin O'Connell Unknown 0

30.  Gavin O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jamie Scott Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Oliver Wakeman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  James Dower Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Jones Unknown Junior 7

34.  Adam Jones -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Christian Griffiths Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Joshua Walker Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Adam Lock Unknown Junior 2

39.  Adam Lock -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Anthony Henry Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Rhys Thomas Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Hughes Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) - Results
1.  George Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Philip Atwill Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Thomas Proffitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Charlie Ross Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Lewis Boyce Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master (No Limit)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (No Limit) - Results
1.  Joe Bishop Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Coates Team Cycle Jersey/MTBCUT Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Smith Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Kris Lord Unknown Master 34

11.  Kris Lord -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  David List Unknown Master 30

13.  David List -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Philip Gray Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Niall Ingram Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Paul Blight Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lee Hammett Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Drew Freeman Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior (Contental "Black Chilli")

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") - Results
1.  Oliver Burton Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Attlee Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Dale Russell Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James McKnight Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Hooper Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Roberts Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jake Hancock Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Young Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Evans Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Astle Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Ayers Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Morgan Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  John Bolton Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Jenkins Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 15

26.  Tom Fryer -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  . . Unknown Senior 14

27.  . . -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 13

28.  Huw Oliver -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Arran Lever Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robin Weaver Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Christopher Moore Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Jonathan Weaver Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Hinds Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran (Ticket2Ride)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Burns Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 49

4.  Tim Webb -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dave Wills Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youths (Lizard Skins)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths (Lizard Skins) - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Brandon Love Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Connell Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alex Glass Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Clixby Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Moss Macriner Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  George Belk Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Freddie Oxley Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Mathew Stuttard Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  James Shaw Unknown Youth 24

17.  James Shaw -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Will Mapstone Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Matthew Scott Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Leo Housman Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jordan Clift Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Zac Emmett Unknown Youth 14

27.  Zac Emmett -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Gregor Notman Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Craig Shaw Unknown Youth 12

29.  Craig Shaw -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Trask Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Devon Griffiths Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Calvin Rogers Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Aidan Oliver ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Harry Bowman Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Daniel Ingram Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 2

39.  Josh Lewis -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Ollie Eastmond Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Jay Williamson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  George Gore-Browne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Reports

National Downhill Series R4

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>Matt Simmonds took out round four of the National Downhill Series at a dusty Caersws last w...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre Entry Only - 5 BC ranking points required. Limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert (Leisure Lakes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior (Fox) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master (No Limit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youths (Lizard Skins) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/SC/042/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Aug 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men (Nema) - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Smith Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Deacon 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women (Nema) - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Wareham Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert (Leisure Lakes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert (Leisure Lakes) - Results
1.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard Challinor Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Billy Campbell Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Callum Gault Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 20

21.  Gary Drake -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Robert Young Crosstrax Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  James Green Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  David Valler Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Michael Inman Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 13

28.  Seb Frost -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Jason Davies Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans - Results
1.  Paul Kemp Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior (Fox)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior (Fox) - Results
1.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joel Moore Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Brad Mather Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  John Owen Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Ball Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Edward Smith Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  James Scott Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Greg Callaghan Unknown 0

12.  Greg Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Simon Stuttard Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Number 414 Unknown 0

16.  Number 414 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Tom Knight Unknown Junior 21

20.  Tom Knight -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Richard Acott Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Tom Housman Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Jamie Crump Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Akib Ahmed Unknown N/A 12

29.  Akib Ahmed -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin O'Connell Unknown 0

30.  Gavin O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jamie Scott Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Oliver Wakeman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  James Dower Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Jones Unknown Junior 7

34.  Adam Jones -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Christian Griffiths Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Joshua Walker Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Adam Lock Unknown Junior 2

39.  Adam Lock -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Anthony Henry Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Rhys Thomas Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Hughes Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) - Results
1.  George Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Philip Atwill Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Thomas Proffitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Charlie Ross Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Lewis Boyce Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master (No Limit)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (No Limit) - Results
1.  Joe Bishop Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Coates Team Cycle Jersey/MTBCUT Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Smith Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Kris Lord Unknown Master 34

11.  Kris Lord -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  David List Unknown Master 30

13.  David List -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Philip Gray Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Niall Ingram Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Paul Blight Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lee Hammett Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Drew Freeman Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior (Contental "Black Chilli")

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") - Results
1.  Oliver Burton Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Attlee Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Dale Russell Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James McKnight Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Hooper Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Roberts Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jake Hancock Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Young Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Evans Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Astle Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Ayers Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Morgan Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  John Bolton Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Jenkins Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 15

26.  Tom Fryer -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  . . Unknown Senior 14

27.  . . -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 13

28.  Huw Oliver -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Arran Lever Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robin Weaver Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Christopher Moore Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Jonathan Weaver Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Hinds Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran (Ticket2Ride)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Burns Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 49

4.  Tim Webb -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dave Wills Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youths (Lizard Skins)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths (Lizard Skins) - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Brandon Love Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Connell Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alex Glass Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Clixby Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Moss Macriner Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  George Belk Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Freddie Oxley Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Mathew Stuttard Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  James Shaw Unknown Youth 24

17.  James Shaw -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Will Mapstone Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Matthew Scott Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Leo Housman Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jordan Clift Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Zac Emmett Unknown Youth 14

27.  Zac Emmett -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Gregor Notman Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Craig Shaw Unknown Youth 12

29.  Craig Shaw -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Trask Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Devon Griffiths Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Calvin Rogers Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Aidan Oliver ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Harry Bowman Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Daniel Ingram Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 2

39.  Josh Lewis -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Ollie Eastmond Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Jay Williamson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  George Gore-Browne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Reports

National Downhill Series R4

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>Matt Simmonds took out round four of the National Downhill Series at a dusty Caersws last w...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre Entry Only - 5 BC ranking points required. Limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert (Leisure Lakes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior (Fox) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master (No Limit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youths (Lizard Skins) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk