UCI MTB DH World Cup Round 7

MTB DH – Saturday, 13 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/IN/099/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Sep 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
3.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 98
Points: 98 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Joseph Smith Unknown Junior 36

18. Joseph Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Sam Dale Unknown Junior 28

22. Sam Dale -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 23

27. Ben Ineson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Adam Brayton Unknown Elite 16

34. Adam Brayton -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 7

43. Danny Hart -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 0

55. Ralph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

58. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  David Smith Unknown Elite 0

59. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Harry Heath Unknown N/A 0

85. Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Alex Evans Unknown Expert 0

88. Alex Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
92.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
96.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
99.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 0

99. Scott Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
109.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 0

109. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
110.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 0

110. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
112.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
119.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
124.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 0

124. Emyr Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
127.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 0

127. Tom Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
129.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
131.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 0

131. Liam Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
132.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 0

132. John Holbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
145.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
151.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
194.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
206.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
216.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 0

216. Andrew Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
220.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 98
Points: 98 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 86
Points: 86 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 28

22. Sarah Newman -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Jessica Stone Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 0

25. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sat 13/09/08 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sat 13/09/08 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/IN/099/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Sep 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
3.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 98
Points: 98 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Joseph Smith Unknown Junior 36

18. Joseph Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Sam Dale Unknown Junior 28

22. Sam Dale -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 23

27. Ben Ineson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Adam Brayton Unknown Elite 16

34. Adam Brayton -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 7

43. Danny Hart -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 0

55. Ralph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

58. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  David Smith Unknown Elite 0

59. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Harry Heath Unknown N/A 0

85. Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Alex Evans Unknown Expert 0

88. Alex Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
92.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
96.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
99.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 0

99. Scott Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
109.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 0

109. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
110.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 0

110. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
112.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
119.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
124.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 0

124. Emyr Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
127.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 0

127. Tom Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
129.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
131.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 0

131. Liam Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
132.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 0

132. John Holbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
145.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
151.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
194.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
206.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
216.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 0

216. Andrew Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
220.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 98
Points: 98 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 86
Points: 86 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 28

22. Sarah Newman -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Jessica Stone Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 0

25. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sat 13/09/08 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sat 13/09/08 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk