Mallory Park Tuesday League 10

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

301/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alfie Thompson Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Wells Plan B Racing Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Callum Owen Unknown 0

4. Callum Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Jefford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  David Bishop Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Wilkins Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Adrian Adgar Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Robinson Concorde CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Skeggs Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Colin Turner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Pryce Unknown 4th 1

10. Stuart Pryce -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Crouch Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Mark Harrison Unknown 0

16. Mark Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nicholas Wood Unknown N/A 0

17. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Whittaker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Barton Unknown 0

22. Nick Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Buxton Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lisa Hollingshead Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:19 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:19

3/4

Regional B, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

301/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alfie Thompson Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Wells Plan B Racing Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Callum Owen Unknown 0

4. Callum Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Jefford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  David Bishop Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Wilkins Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Adrian Adgar Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Robinson Concorde CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Skeggs Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Colin Turner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Pryce Unknown 4th 1

10. Stuart Pryce -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Crouch Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Mark Harrison Unknown 0

16. Mark Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nicholas Wood Unknown N/A 0

17. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Whittaker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Barton Unknown 0

22. Nick Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Buxton Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lisa Hollingshead Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:19 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:19

3/4

Regional B, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk