South West Summer Series Round 3

BMX , BIDEFORD – Sunday, 04 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 4th May 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Reece Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 12 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 and under - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 16 - 24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 - 24 yr - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25 - 29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25 - 29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30 - 39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30 - 39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Perry Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Cumming Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tony Martin Unknown N/A 0

7. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 + - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Howard Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Howard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Hibbert Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 10 - 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - 12 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Rebecca Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Sophie Gilroy Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Hayley Derry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13 - 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - 15 yrs - Results
1.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Female 7 - 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - 9 yr - Results
1.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Beth Rickett Unknown N/A 0

2. Beth Rickett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Ladies 25 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and over - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Eve Walters Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Karen Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amanda Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jack Gatting Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

4. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Schofield Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Bradley Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Elliott Caruana Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Todd Rattue Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

1. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Jones Unknown 0

4. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bobby Long Unknown N/A 0

6. Bobby Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maxx Gatting Unknown 0

7. Maxx Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Derry Unknown 0

8. Sam Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Cook Unknown 0

9. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Armitage Unknown N/A 0

10. Luke Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Kemp Unknown 0

11. Alex Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bradley Day Unknown 0

12. Bradley Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jakob Lamerton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Green Unknown N/A 0

14. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

2. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mathew Abbott Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Bessell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

3. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Trevascus Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robbi Knapton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Lanyon Unknown N/A 0

6. Jack Lanyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Barrs Unknown Male (15-16) 0

1. Jordan Barrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Samuel Leggett Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ross Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Tony Baldwin Unknown 0

2. Tony Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

5. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Daniel Hodge Unknown 0

7. Daniel Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jay Cowley Unknown 0

8. Jay Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

2. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Flint Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

6. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

7. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Taylan Baldwin Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Thurstan Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Leon Bradley Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Quinn Clapton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Murray Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

MTB Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB Senior - Results
1.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Branch Unknown 0

3. Steve Branch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Will Evans Unknown 0

5. Will Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10 - 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - 12 yr - Results
1.  Maxx Diment Unknown 0

1. Maxx Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Williams Unknown 0

2. Ben Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanna Kistle Unknown 0

3. Joanna Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Knight Unknown 0

4. Charlie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13 - 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - 15 yr - Results
1.  Shane Teare Unknown 0

1. Shane Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Aggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and under - Results
1.  Robert Green Unknown 0

1. Robert Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novice 7 - 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - 9 yr - Results
1.  Conor Mills Unknown 0

1. Conor Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brandon Kirwin Unknown 0

2. Brandon Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Diment Unknown 0

3. Alex Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Unknown 0

4. Daniel Commons-Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Short Unknown 0

5. Josh Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Joseph Bowden Unknown 0

7. Joseph Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Knight Unknown 0

8. Harry Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

9. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Haydon Wooley Unknown 0

11. Haydon Wooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Experts - Results

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

All novice entries will receive medal/trophy at club's discretion. There will be post race event at discretion of individual clubs to be advertised in advance. Ranking will be 9 from 10 rounds. Trophy 9 from 10. Brits Qualification - participation in 7 races from series.

The Races

6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 12 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 16 - 24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 25 - 29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 30 - 39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 40 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10 - 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Female 13 - 15 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 7 - 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Ladies 25 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
MTB Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10 - 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Novice 13 - 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Novice 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Novice 7 - 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 12:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/05/08 – 12:00
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 12:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/05/08 – 12:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 4th May 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Reece Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 12 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 and under - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 16 - 24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 - 24 yr - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25 - 29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25 - 29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30 - 39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30 - 39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Perry Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Cumming Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tony Martin Unknown N/A 0

7. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 + - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Howard Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Howard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Hibbert Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 10 - 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - 12 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Rebecca Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Sophie Gilroy Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Hayley Derry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13 - 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - 15 yrs - Results
1.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Female 7 - 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - 9 yr - Results
1.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Beth Rickett Unknown N/A 0

2. Beth Rickett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Ladies 25 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and over - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Eve Walters Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Karen Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amanda Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jack Gatting Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

4. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Schofield Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Bradley Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Elliott Caruana Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Todd Rattue Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

1. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Jones Unknown 0

4. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bobby Long Unknown N/A 0

6. Bobby Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maxx Gatting Unknown 0

7. Maxx Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Derry Unknown 0

8. Sam Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Cook Unknown 0

9. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Armitage Unknown N/A 0

10. Luke Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Kemp Unknown 0

11. Alex Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bradley Day Unknown 0

12. Bradley Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jakob Lamerton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Green Unknown N/A 0

14. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

2. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mathew Abbott Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Bessell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

3. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Trevascus Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robbi Knapton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Lanyon Unknown N/A 0

6. Jack Lanyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Barrs Unknown Male (15-16) 0

1. Jordan Barrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Samuel Leggett Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ross Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Tony Baldwin Unknown 0

2. Tony Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

5. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Daniel Hodge Unknown 0

7. Daniel Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jay Cowley Unknown 0

8. Jay Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

2. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Flint Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

6. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

7. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Taylan Baldwin Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Thurstan Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Leon Bradley Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Quinn Clapton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Murray Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

MTB Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB Senior - Results
1.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Branch Unknown 0

3. Steve Branch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Will Evans Unknown 0

5. Will Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10 - 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - 12 yr - Results
1.  Maxx Diment Unknown 0

1. Maxx Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Williams Unknown 0

2. Ben Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanna Kistle Unknown 0

3. Joanna Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Knight Unknown 0

4. Charlie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13 - 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - 15 yr - Results
1.  Shane Teare Unknown 0

1. Shane Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Aggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and under - Results
1.  Robert Green Unknown 0

1. Robert Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novice 7 - 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - 9 yr - Results
1.  Conor Mills Unknown 0

1. Conor Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brandon Kirwin Unknown 0

2. Brandon Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Diment Unknown 0

3. Alex Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Unknown 0

4. Daniel Commons-Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Short Unknown 0

5. Josh Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Joseph Bowden Unknown 0

7. Joseph Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Knight Unknown 0

8. Harry Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

9. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Haydon Wooley Unknown 0

11. Haydon Wooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Experts - Results

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

All novice entries will receive medal/trophy at club's discretion. There will be post race event at discretion of individual clubs to be advertised in advance. Ranking will be 9 from 10 rounds. Trophy 9 from 10. Brits Qualification - participation in 7 races from series.

The Races

6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 12 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 16 - 24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 25 - 29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 30 - 39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 40 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10 - 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Female 13 - 15 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 7 - 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Ladies 25 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
MTB Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10 - 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Novice 13 - 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Novice 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Novice 7 - 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 00:00
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 12:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/05/08 – 12:00
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 12:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/05/08 – 12:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk