Oxonian Christmas Cross/Wessex League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 29 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

585/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0

1.  Jack Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

4.  Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Susannah Moore Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Compton Look Mum No Hands! Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

7.  Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Louis Mason Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Sloane Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Marcus Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Seren Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Mat Thornton Westerham Cycling Club Unknown 0

14.  Mat Thornton - Westerham Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Batey Unknown 0

15.  Jack Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ellis Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Tyler Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Tommy Freeman Unknown 0

18.  Tommy Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ryan Hodgkyns Unknown 0

19.  Ryan Hodgkyns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie White Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Cowley Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Isaac Staff Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Aust Unknown 0

7.  Sam Aust -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Groves Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Forbes Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Warner Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Powell Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Crispin Doyle Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lewis King Unknown 0

18.  Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Morrissey Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Fairholme PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Neil Johnson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Peter Hutchinson Swindon Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Tony Turner Unknown 0

47.  Tony Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Gary Smith Unknown 0

49.  Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

51.  Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nick Walmsley Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Samuel Parker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

56.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Claire Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Julian Ronald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Nick Druce Unknown 0

60.  Nick Druce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nick Mason Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Neville Luxton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Godwin Unknown 0

63.  Peter Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Roger Thetford Unknown 0

65.  Roger Thetford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Chris Lang Unknown 0

67.  Chris Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Dan Butcher Leicester Hornets BMX Club Unknown 0

68.  Dan Butcher - Leicester Hornets BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Peter Gronbech Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Sarah Barber Unknown 0

70.  Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Freeman Unknown 0

72.  Steve Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Emily Sharp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Alun Watkins Unknown 0

76.  Alun Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

77.  Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  David Babister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Stephen Avery Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  John Vallis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Andre Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Malcolm Rose Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Bob Marmon Unknown 0

84.  Bob Marmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Paul Burt Unknown Veteran 0

85.  Paul Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
86.  Linda Burt Unknown N/A 0

86.  Linda Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joseph Rowe Cornwall MTB Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  William Girvan Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sarah Barber Unknown 0

4.  Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Sharp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Linda Burt Oxonian CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/11/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

585/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0

1.  Jack Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

4.  Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Susannah Moore Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Compton Look Mum No Hands! Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

7.  Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Louis Mason Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Sloane Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Marcus Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Seren Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Mat Thornton Westerham Cycling Club Unknown 0

14.  Mat Thornton - Westerham Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Batey Unknown 0

15.  Jack Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ellis Jones Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Tyler Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Tommy Freeman Unknown 0

18.  Tommy Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ryan Hodgkyns Unknown 0

19.  Ryan Hodgkyns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie White Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Cowley Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Isaac Staff Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Aust Unknown 0

7.  Sam Aust -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Groves Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Forbes Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Warner Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Powell Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Crispin Doyle Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lewis King Unknown 0

18.  Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Morrissey Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Fairholme PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Neil Johnson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Peter Hutchinson Swindon Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Tony Turner Unknown 0

47.  Tony Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Gary Smith Unknown 0

49.  Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

51.  Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nick Walmsley Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Samuel Parker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

56.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Claire Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Julian Ronald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Nick Druce Unknown 0

60.  Nick Druce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nick Mason Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Neville Luxton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Godwin Unknown 0

63.  Peter Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Roger Thetford Unknown 0

65.  Roger Thetford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Chris Lang Unknown 0

67.  Chris Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Dan Butcher Leicester Hornets BMX Club Unknown 0

68.  Dan Butcher - Leicester Hornets BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Peter Gronbech Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Sarah Barber Unknown 0

70.  Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Freeman Unknown 0

72.  Steve Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Emily Sharp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Alun Watkins Unknown 0

76.  Alun Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

77.  Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  David Babister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Stephen Avery Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  John Vallis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Andre Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Malcolm Rose Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Bob Marmon Unknown 0

84.  Bob Marmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Paul Burt Unknown Veteran 0

85.  Paul Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
86.  Linda Burt Unknown N/A 0

86.  Linda Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joseph Rowe Cornwall MTB Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  William Girvan Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sarah Barber Unknown 0

4.  Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Sharp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Linda Burt Oxonian CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/11/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/11/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/11/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk