Surrey League Road Race (Festival RC)

Road – Sunday, 11 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Marek Siwicki Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Maximiliano Ramirez-Espain Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Rickaby Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Lawrence Aldridge VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  anthony Williamson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Justin Browne Brixton BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Richards Dream Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David White Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart McManus Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Phil Sheehan Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Butt DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Kitchen Team Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tim Harris Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ian Samuel Club Cyclopark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Pidd Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Atwell Unknown 0

34. Stephen Atwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Alan Williams Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Tucker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Matthew Wall Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/03/07 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/07 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/03/07 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Marek Siwicki Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Maximiliano Ramirez-Espain Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Rickaby Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Lawrence Aldridge VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  anthony Williamson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Justin Browne Brixton BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Richards Dream Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David White Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart McManus Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Phil Sheehan Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Butt DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Kitchen Team Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tim Harris Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ian Samuel Club Cyclopark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Pidd Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Atwell Unknown 0

34. Stephen Atwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Alan Williams Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Tucker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Matthew Wall Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/03/07 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/07 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/03/07 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk