Calshot Easter Open Meeting

Track , Southampton – Sunday, 16 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12/U10/U8 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 1km - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Omnium Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium Overall - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 1km Scratch - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Handicap - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Scratch - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Sprint - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Warm Up - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B Omnium Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Overall - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Omnium Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Points - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Omnium Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Omnium Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Omnium Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B Omnium Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Warm Up - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Omnium Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Overall - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Omnium Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Points - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Omnium Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A Omnium Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior A Omnium Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Omnium Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Warm Up - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U12/U10/U8 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U14 Omnium Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16/14 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
U16/14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Senior B Omnium Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, Band 6
Senior A Omnium Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12/U10/U8 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 1km - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Omnium Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium Overall - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 1km Scratch - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Handicap - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Scratch - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Sprint - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Warm Up - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B Omnium Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Overall - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Omnium Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Points - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Omnium Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Omnium Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Omnium Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B Omnium Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Omnium Warm Up - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Liversidge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Omnium Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Overall - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Omnium Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Points - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Omnium Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A Omnium Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior A Omnium Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Omnium Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Omnium Warm Up - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U12/U10/U8 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U14 Omnium Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16/14 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
U16/14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Senior B Omnium Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior B Omnium Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, Band 6
Senior A Omnium Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior A Omnium Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:01
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk