Manchester Regional Track League First Division 12

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 23 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jan 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Warren Horton North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Challinor Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Terry Tiffen Unknown 3rd 0

1. Terry Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Terry Tiffen Unknown 3rd 0

1. Terry Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Last Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 5 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 5 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jan 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Warren Horton North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Challinor Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Terry Tiffen Unknown 3rd 0

1. Terry Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Terry Tiffen Unknown 3rd 0

1. Terry Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Last Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 5 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 5 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 5 - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/01/09 20:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/01/09 – 20:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk