Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 18 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

948/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Will Barker Unknown 0

2. Will Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bailey Waters Malverns Classic Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Barker Unknown 0

3. Sam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Cheaney Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Whitfield 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  David Robertson Welland Valley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joseph Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Blount Adalta Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Worley Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Bates Unknown 3rd 7

3. David Bates -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Bailey Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Bailey Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kellie Sidwell Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

948/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Will Barker Unknown 0

2. Will Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bailey Waters Malverns Classic Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Barker Unknown 0

3. Sam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Cheaney Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Whitfield 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  David Robertson Welland Valley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joseph Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Blount Adalta Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Worley Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Bates Unknown 3rd 7

3. David Bates -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Bailey Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Bailey Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kellie Sidwell Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk