Kirkby Track League 14

Track League , KIRKBY – Wednesday, 04 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

841/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 3 lap Paced Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Paced Handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dan Whelan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Points Race - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 200m Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 200m Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees:- Senior/Junior £15.00, Youth £5.00. Please contact organiser to obtain your free track centre pass prior to first visit.

The Races

Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Paced Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 200m Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

841/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 3 lap Paced Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Paced Handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dan Whelan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Points Race - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 200m Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 200m Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees:- Senior/Junior £15.00, Youth £5.00. Please contact organiser to obtain your free track centre pass prior to first visit.

The Races

Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Paced Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 200m Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk