In-Gear 3rd/4th Cat Tour of Sussex

Road – Friday, 25 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 28th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Adam Page Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Ponting Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Newey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Vail Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lawrence Oldershaw Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Jeremy Ponting Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Saunders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Herborn East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Vail Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Anthony Reeves GS Stella Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Lawrence Oldershaw Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  James Northway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Barling Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Stephen Trott Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matt Hawcroft Unknown 4th 0

34. Matt Hawcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Ponting Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Ponting Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Ponting Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Vail Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Newey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Ponting Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Herborn Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Ponting Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Saunders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Herborn Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lawrence Oldershaw Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Vail Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Reeves GS Stella Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Stephen Trott GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Edward Sneddon VeloVitesse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Barling Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matt Hawcroft Unknown 4th 0

34. Matt Hawcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  James Northway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Bruce Samuel Pedalabikeaway Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:01 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:01
Regional B, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 18:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 290km / 180 miles
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£75.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 18:30
Regional B, Band 4
290km / 180 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/07 00:02 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/07 – 00:02
Regional B, Band 5
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:03 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:03
Regional B, Band 5
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/07 00:04 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/05/07 – 00:04
Regional B, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 28th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Adam Page Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Ponting Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Newey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Vail Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lawrence Oldershaw Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Jeremy Ponting Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Saunders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Herborn East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Vail Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Anthony Reeves GS Stella Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Lawrence Oldershaw Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  James Northway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Barling Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Stephen Trott Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matt Hawcroft Unknown 4th 0

34. Matt Hawcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Ponting Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Ponting Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Ponting Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Vail Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Newey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Ponting Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Herborn Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Ponting Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Saunders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Herborn Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lawrence Oldershaw Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Vail Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Lawrence Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Reeves GS Stella Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Stephen Trott GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Edward Sneddon VeloVitesse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Barling Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matt Hawcroft Unknown 4th 0

34. Matt Hawcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  James Northway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Bruce Samuel Pedalabikeaway Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:01 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:01
Regional B, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 18:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 290km / 180 miles
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£75.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 18:30
Regional B, Band 4
290km / 180 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/07 00:02 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/07 – 00:02
Regional B, Band 5
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:03 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:03
Regional B, Band 5
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/07 00:04 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/05/07 – 00:04
Regional B, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk