Susies Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 30 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005087

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

BC Womens National Omnium Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Womens National Omnium Series - Results
1.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Carrie Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Louise Amery Unknown Junior 2

6. Louise Amery -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lara Wann Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Omnium (Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium (Boys) - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rounds of BC National Womens and Youth Omnium Series [Old Thier Ref: ST04/01-02]

The Races

BC Womens National Omnium Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/04/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/04/05 – 00:00
Youth Omnium (Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/04/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005087

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

BC Womens National Omnium Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Womens National Omnium Series - Results
1.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Carrie Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Louise Amery Unknown Junior 2

6. Louise Amery -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lara Wann Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Omnium (Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium (Boys) - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rounds of BC National Womens and Youth Omnium Series [Old Thier Ref: ST04/01-02]

The Races

BC Womens National Omnium Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/04/05 – 00:00
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/04/05 – 00:00
Youth Omnium (Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/04/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk