SCU Youth Track Meeting

Track , Edinburgh – Saturday, 30 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

111/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Pooley The Racers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charles McKeeman The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Amy Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Rennie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Douglas Ritchie The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jamie Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ronnie Macdonald Team C.M.C. Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Fraser Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kyra Ferguson-Wardle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Line can be done through www.entrycentral.com

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

111/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Pooley The Racers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charles McKeeman The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Amy Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Rennie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Douglas Ritchie The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jamie Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ronnie Macdonald Team C.M.C. Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Fraser Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kyra Ferguson-Wardle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Line can be done through www.entrycentral.com

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/07 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk