BC West Thames/Bath Road Club Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 04 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

049/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Heade Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Schaffer Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Walter Unknown 4th 4

6. Mark Walter -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Gavin Spiers London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Viney Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Keirs Unknown N/A 0

10. Neil Keirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hugo Cand (London Dynamo) Unknown 0

11. Hugo Cand (London Dynamo) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Graham Giggs Bath Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Bran Sivakumar Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathon Halfhide London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Iain Taylor Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Hotchkiss Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Ashton Unknown 4th 0

20. Neil Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Moulton Unknown 4th 0

21. Paul Moulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Dave Tallis Maidenhead and District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Tim Brass Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Armen Boldy WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Guy Swarbrick Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration fee for season - £10 (Youth £5). EOL only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U16

Regional C+, Youth
25 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U8

Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 04/04/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 04/04/06 – 19:01

4

Regional C+, Band 6
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

049/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Heade Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Schaffer Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Walter Unknown 4th 4

6. Mark Walter -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Gavin Spiers London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Viney Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Keirs Unknown N/A 0

10. Neil Keirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hugo Cand (London Dynamo) Unknown 0

11. Hugo Cand (London Dynamo) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Graham Giggs Bath Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Bran Sivakumar Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathon Halfhide London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Iain Taylor Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Hotchkiss Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Ashton Unknown 4th 0

20. Neil Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Moulton Unknown 4th 0

21. Paul Moulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Dave Tallis Maidenhead and District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Tim Brass Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Armen Boldy WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Guy Swarbrick Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration fee for season - £10 (Youth £5). EOL only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U16

Regional C+, Youth
25 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 18:20 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 04/04/06 – 18:20

U8

Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 04/04/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/04/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 04/04/06 – 19:01

4

Regional C+, Band 6
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk