Simon Hook Memorial

Road – Sunday, 18 Feb 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001001

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Feb 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kristian Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John McVey Unknown 3rd 5

6. John McVey -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stefan Wyman Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip MSportSportSportSportSpo VC Londres Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Mansfield Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wright Southend Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wright Southend Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Willsher VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Stringer Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U10

7km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U12

10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001001

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Feb 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kristian Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John McVey Unknown 3rd 5

6. John McVey -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stefan Wyman Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip MSportSportSportSportSpo VC Londres Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Mansfield Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wright Southend Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wright Southend Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Willsher VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Stringer Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U10

7km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U12

10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk