Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 23 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005047

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Tilling Angliasport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Griffiths Clee Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Byrom Unknown 1st 5

6. Paul Byrom -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Cook Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only [Old Thier Ref: S06/30-31]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005047

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Tilling Angliasport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Griffiths Clee Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Byrom Unknown 1st 5

6. Paul Byrom -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Cook Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only [Old Thier Ref: S06/30-31]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/05 – 00:00
Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk