Science In Sport.com Evening Criterium Series 5

Road – Thursday, 15 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003028

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Iain Walker Preston CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Burnett Hewitt Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Brocklehurst Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) Registration fee for U16 £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Thu 15/05/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 15/05/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 15/05/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003028

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Iain Walker Preston CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Burnett Hewitt Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Brocklehurst Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) Registration fee for U16 £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Thu 15/05/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 15/05/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 15/05/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk