WCU Dragon DH MTB Series Round 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 03 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004081

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Warner North Sports/Kinesis UK Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 1

15. James Pinner -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Gould Unknown Expert 26

2. James Gould -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 20

4. Chris Sinden -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 10

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 8

10. Rob Francis -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 6

11. Rich Simpson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 3

13. Robin Weaver -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 2

14. Ross Searle -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 26

2. Lee Pincher -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 20

4. Daniel Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 18

5. Paul Aston -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 16

6. Liam Mason -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 12

8. Michael Ball -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Adam Pickersgill Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Tom Whant -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul French Unknown Master 26

2. Paul French -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul May Unknown Master 23

3. Paul May -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 16

6. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Richard Green Unknown Master 6

11. Richard Green -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Simon Paton Mid Devon CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 3

13. Philip Gray -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 2

14. Craig Bromley -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 1

15. Glyn Liles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 16

6. Jason Gidney -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Russell Parsons East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Astley Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 30

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 30

1. Ralph Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 20

4. Jack Graham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 16

6. Jason Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004081

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Warner North Sports/Kinesis UK Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 1

15. James Pinner -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Gould Unknown Expert 26

2. James Gould -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 20

4. Chris Sinden -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 10

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 8

10. Rob Francis -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 6

11. Rich Simpson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 3

13. Robin Weaver -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 2

14. Ross Searle -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 26

2. Lee Pincher -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 20

4. Daniel Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 18

5. Paul Aston -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 16

6. Liam Mason -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 12

8. Michael Ball -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Adam Pickersgill Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Tom Whant -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul French Unknown Master 26

2. Paul French -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul May Unknown Master 23

3. Paul May -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 16

6. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Richard Green Unknown Master 6

11. Richard Green -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Simon Paton Mid Devon CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 3

13. Philip Gray -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 2

14. Craig Bromley -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 1

15. Glyn Liles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 16

6. Jason Gidney -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Russell Parsons East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Astley Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 30

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 30

1. Ralph Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 20

4. Jack Graham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 16

6. Jason Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/04/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk