BC West Thames/Archer RC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 03 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005030

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oren Peleg Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Berry High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

5. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Johny Torrez Unknown 3rd 1

10. Johny Torrez -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/62/05]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/05 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 03/05/05 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 03/05/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 03/05/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005030

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oren Peleg Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Berry High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

5. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Johny Torrez Unknown 3rd 1

10. Johny Torrez -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/62/05]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/05 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 03/05/05 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 03/05/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 03/05/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk