Law Wheelers 25 inc Ben Smith/John Cramb Trophy/Mid Scotland Champs

Time Trial – Sunday, 12 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

100/SC/047/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
MI 25/8

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gordon Graham PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

3. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Millar FATCREATIONS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

7. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Iain Duguid Unknown N/A 0

8. Iain Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Keith Anderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

10. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

12. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

13. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

16. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

17. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Steven Brennan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

22. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

23. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  John Macnamara Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stewart Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Jeremy Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  George Adam Unknown N/A 0

37. George Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0

9999. Michael Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI25/8.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 12/07/09 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 12/07/09 – 08:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

100/SC/047/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
MI 25/8

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gordon Graham PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

3. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Millar FATCREATIONS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

7. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Iain Duguid Unknown N/A 0

8. Iain Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Keith Anderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

10. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

12. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

13. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

16. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

17. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Steven Brennan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

22. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

23. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  John Macnamara Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stewart Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Jeremy Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  George Adam Unknown N/A 0

37. George Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0

9999. Michael Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI25/8.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 12/07/09 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 12/07/09 – 08:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk