VC Bristol Castle Combe Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Sunday, 17 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

721/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Turnbull Stratford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  J. Rees Unknown 0

2. J. Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Phillips Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  S. Carter Unknown 0

2. S. Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Seymour Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  S. Edwards Unknown 0

3. S. Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  R. Allen Unknown 0

4. R. Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  A. Williams Unknown 0

4. A. Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

721/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Turnbull Stratford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  J. Rees Unknown 0

2. J. Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Phillips Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  S. Carter Unknown 0

2. S. Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Seymour Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  S. Edwards Unknown 0

3. S. Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  R. Allen Unknown 0

4. R. Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  A. Williams Unknown 0

4. A. Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk