Riseholme Cross/Lincolnshire League 11

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 19 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Garwell Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

7. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Clare Unknown 0

8. Jake Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

3. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Aaron Rymer Unknown 0

5. Aaron Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

9. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kieren Boyle Unknown 0

10. Kieren Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

11. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matt Ellis Unknown 0

13. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rhian Cooke Unknown 0

14. Rhian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

15. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

16. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

17. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

18. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

19. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

6. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

9. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Finnian Haynes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

11. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

16. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

17. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

18. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Charlotte Colclough Squadra Donne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Saint The MI Racing Academy Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Rymer Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

24. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Ellis Unknown 0

25. Adam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

27. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Wojciech Lakomy Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

29. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Killick East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

32. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stanley Meade Unknown N/A 0

33. Stanley Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Karen Brooks Unknown 0

34. Karen Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Adrian Gledhill Unknown 0

35. Adrian Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/06 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/06 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Garwell Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

7. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Clare Unknown 0

8. Jake Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

3. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Aaron Rymer Unknown 0

5. Aaron Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

9. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kieren Boyle Unknown 0

10. Kieren Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

11. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matt Ellis Unknown 0

13. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rhian Cooke Unknown 0

14. Rhian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

15. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

16. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

17. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

18. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

19. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

6. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

9. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Finnian Haynes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

11. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

16. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

17. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

18. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Charlotte Colclough Squadra Donne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Saint The MI Racing Academy Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Rymer Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

24. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Ellis Unknown 0

25. Adam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

27. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Wojciech Lakomy Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

29. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Killick East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

32. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stanley Meade Unknown N/A 0

33. Stanley Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Karen Brooks Unknown 0

34. Karen Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Adrian Gledhill Unknown 0

35. Adrian Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/06 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/06 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk