Oxonian Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 18 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Larrso Wirdnam-Crick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Larrso Wirdnam-Crick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Thornton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matthew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oscar Ingham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Conor Hutchinson Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Tom Freeman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Tom Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Luca Wirdnam-Crick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Luca Wirdnam-Crick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harry Prosser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ben Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rob Bolwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rob Bolwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Sanders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jack Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ciara Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ciara Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rio Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Baum Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. Andrew Baum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Williams Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kevin Knox Cycle Team OnForm Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthew Steven Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

27. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

28. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Leo Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Leo Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Rosara Joseph Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

40. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jay Bradley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

41. Jay Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Neil Johnson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

44. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Neil Dayes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Neil Dayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Dave Lloyd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

46. Dave Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Neil Buckingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Damien Corrigan Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  A. Murphy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. A. Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Robin Akers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

59. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Peter Jeans Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Stephen Dines Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

61. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Steve Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Philip Siebert North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Selby Marshall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Jason Hopgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Jason Hopgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

69. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Paul Gibbs Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

70. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Andy Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Andy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Ngal Britnell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. Ngal Britnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Stephen Legge Oxford City RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Billy Saunders Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Gareth Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

79. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Steve Stevos Finished 00:00:00:00 0

83. Steve Stevos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Holly Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Williams Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rosara Joseph Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2

4. Karen Murphy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Holly Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 11:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 11:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Larrso Wirdnam-Crick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Larrso Wirdnam-Crick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Thornton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matthew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oscar Ingham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Conor Hutchinson Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Tom Freeman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Tom Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Luca Wirdnam-Crick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Luca Wirdnam-Crick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harry Prosser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ben Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rob Bolwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rob Bolwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Sanders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jack Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ciara Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ciara Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rio Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Baum Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. Andrew Baum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Williams Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kevin Knox Cycle Team OnForm Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthew Steven Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

27. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

28. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Leo Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Leo Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Rosara Joseph Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

40. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jay Bradley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

41. Jay Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Neil Johnson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

44. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Neil Dayes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Neil Dayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Dave Lloyd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

46. Dave Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Neil Buckingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Damien Corrigan Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  A. Murphy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. A. Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Robin Akers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

59. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Peter Jeans Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Stephen Dines Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

61. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Steve Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Philip Siebert North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Selby Marshall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Jason Hopgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Jason Hopgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

69. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Paul Gibbs Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

70. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Andy Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Andy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Ngal Britnell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. Ngal Britnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Stephen Legge Oxford City RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Billy Saunders Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Gareth Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

79. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Steve Stevos Finished 00:00:00:00 0

83. Steve Stevos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Holly Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Williams Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rosara Joseph Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2

4. Karen Murphy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Holly Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 11:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 11:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk