White Rose Youth League 6

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 02 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Collin Unknown C 2

2. James Collin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Collin Unknown C 1

3. James Collin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Road Race - Results
1.  Francesca Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Uttley Brivelo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  N/A N/A Drighlington BC Unknown B 0

7. N/A N/A - Drighlington BC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Uttley Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  N/A N/A Drighlington BC Unknown B 0

7. N/A N/A - Drighlington BC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Road Race - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

3. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Simpson East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Kelly Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Christopher Ettenfield Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Francesca Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

2. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Edmondson Brother NRG Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Declan Kelly Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Christopher Ettenfield Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  James Simpson East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 02/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 02/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 02/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Collin Unknown C 2

2. James Collin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Collin Unknown C 1

3. James Collin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Road Race - Results
1.  Francesca Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Uttley Brivelo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  N/A N/A Drighlington BC Unknown B 0

7. N/A N/A - Drighlington BC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Uttley Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  N/A N/A Drighlington BC Unknown B 0

7. N/A N/A - Drighlington BC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Road Race - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

3. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Simpson East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Kelly Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Christopher Ettenfield Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Francesca Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

2. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Edmondson Brother NRG Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Declan Kelly Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Christopher Ettenfield Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  James Simpson East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 02/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 02/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 02/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk