Crystal Palace Summer League 19

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 29 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Tom Franklin Unknown 0

4. Tom Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathaniall Jarvis Team Darenth Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Holmes Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Fredrickson Team Darenth Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean McKibben Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Touray Unknown 4th 4

6. Sam Touray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Zietz Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Hunter Unknown N/A 0

12. Simon Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Jonk Unknown 0

13. Chris Jonk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sophie Perez Unknown 2nd 0

14. Sophie Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Arthur Unknown 0

15. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Comos Kodross Unknown 0

16. Comos Kodross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 10

1. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Quentin Tring Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 29/08/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/08/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Tom Franklin Unknown 0

4. Tom Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathaniall Jarvis Team Darenth Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Holmes Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Fredrickson Team Darenth Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean McKibben Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Touray Unknown 4th 4

6. Sam Touray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Zietz Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Hunter Unknown N/A 0

12. Simon Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Jonk Unknown 0

13. Chris Jonk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sophie Perez Unknown 2nd 0

14. Sophie Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Arthur Unknown 0

15. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Comos Kodross Unknown 0

16. Comos Kodross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 10

1. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Quentin Tring Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 29/08/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/08/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk