UCI World Cup Track Meeting

Track , Manchester – Friday, 23 Feb 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

626/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Feb 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Feb 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
1.  Shane Perkins Unknown 0

1. Shane Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Qi Tang Unknown 0

2. Qi Tang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Uria Mazquiaran Unknown 0

3. Uria Mazquiaran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Staff MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joel Leonard Unknown 0

5. Joel Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Sireau Unknown 0

6. Kevin Sireau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Craig MacLean MBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kazuya Narita Unknown 0

8. Kazuya Narita -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

9. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andriy Vynokurov Unknown 0

10. Andriy Vynokurov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Denis Dmitriev Unknown 0

11. Denis Dmitriev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kasper Jessen Unknown 0

12. Kasper Jessen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alexander Derov Unknown 0

2. Alexander Derov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley McGee Unknown 0

3. Bradley McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jens Mouris Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sergi Escobar-Roure Unknown 0

5. Sergi Escobar-Roure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Becke Unknown 0

6. Daniel Becke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dominique Cornu Unknown 0

7. Dominique Cornu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

8. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fabien Sanchez Unknown 0

9. Fabien Sanchez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aliaksandr Lisouski Unknown 0

10. Aliaksandr Lisouski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Faerk Christensen Unknown 0

11. Michael Faerk Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jason Allen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Giairo Ermeti Unknown 0

13. Giairo Ermeti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Vytautas Kaupas Unknown 0

14. Vytautas Kaupas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sergiy Lagkuti Unknown 0

15. Sergiy Lagkuti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Vladimir Tuychiev Unknown 0

16. Vladimir Tuychiev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Marcos Novelo Unknown 0

17. Marcos Novelo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Fredrik Johansson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch Race Final - Results
1.  Rafal Ratajczyk Unknown 0

1. Rafal Ratajczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roger Kluge Unknown 0

2. Roger Kluge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Bradley Huff Unknown 0

3. Charles Bradley Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Leigh Howard Unknown 0

4. Leigh Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Makoto Iijima Unknown 0

5. Makoto Iijima -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Pim Ligthart Unknown 0

6. Pim Ligthart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Walter Perez Unknown 0

7. Walter Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ioannis Tamouridis Unknown 0

8. Ioannis Tamouridis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ignatas Konovalovas Unknown 0

9. Ignatas Konovalovas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Creed Unknown 0

12. Michael Creed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alain Lauener Unknown 0

13. Alain Lauener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jiri Hochmann Unknown 0

14. Jiri Hochmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Krisztian Lovassy Unknown 0

15. Krisztian Lovassy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oleksandr Klymenko Unknown 0

16. Oleksandr Klymenko -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Filho Camargo Unknown 0

17. Filho Camargo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Fredrik Johansson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Hayden Roulston Unknown 0

19. Hayden Roulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ivan Kovalev Unknown 0

20. Ivan Kovalev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Saveriano Sangion Unknown 0

22. Saveriano Sangion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Aitor Aznar Torres Unknown 0

23. Aitor Aznar Torres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Shuang Guo Unknown 0

2. Shuang Guo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Mears Unknown 0

3. Anna Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Willy Kanis Unknown 0

5. Willy Kanis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

6. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jinjie Gong Unknown 0

7. Jinjie Gong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Yvonne Hijenaar Unknown 0

8. Yvonne Hijenaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Yoanka Gonzalez Perez Unknown 0

1. Yoanka Gonzalez Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Belinda Goss Unknown 0

2. Belinda Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mie Bekker Lacota Unknown 0

3. Mie Bekker Lacota -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Vera Carrara Unknown 0

4. Vera Carrara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Belem Guerrero Mendez Unknown 0

5. Belem Guerrero Mendez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Madeleine Sandig Unknown 0

6. Madeleine Sandig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Marllijn Binnendijk Unknown 0

7. Marllijn Binnendijk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anastasia Tchulkova Unknown 0

8. Anastasia Tchulkova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jianling Wang Unknown 0

9. Jianling Wang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Catherine Sell Unknown 0

10. Catherine Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gema Pascual Torrecilla Unknown 0

11. Gema Pascual Torrecilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martina Ruzickova Unknown 0

12. Martina Ruzickova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Pascale Jeuland Unknown 0

13. Pascale Jeuland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jarmila Machacova Unknown 0

14. Jarmila Machacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kate Cullen Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dur Olaberria Dorronsoro Unknown 0

16. Dur Olaberria Dorronsoro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Iona Wynter Unknown 0

18. Iona Wynter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Eleftheria Maria Ellinikaki Unknown 0

19. Eleftheria Maria Ellinikaki -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrea Wolfer Unknown 0

20. Andrea Wolfer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Christy King Unknown 0

21. Christy King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Yumari Gonzalez Valdiuieso Unknown 0

22. Yumari Gonzalez Valdiuieso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Wei Li Unknown 0

23. Wei Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Kilo Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Kilo Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

2. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Veldt Unknown 0

3. Tim Veldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Maximilian Levy Law Wheelers CC Unknown 0

4. Maximilian Levy - Law Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Yevgen Bolibrukh Unknown 0

5. Yevgen Bolibrukh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alvaro Alonso Rubio Unknown 0

6. Alvaro Alonso Rubio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Athanasios Mantzouranis Unknown 0

7. Athanasios Mantzouranis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tomas Babek Unknown 0

8. Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Azizulhasni Da Md Unknown 0

9. Azizulhasni Da Md -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Kreutzfeldt Unknown 0

10. Daniel Kreutzfeldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tomasz Schmidt Unknown 0

11. Tomasz Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sergejus Apionkinas Unknown 0

12. Sergejus Apionkinas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Angel Sixto Garcia Unknown 0

13. Angel Sixto Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Azikiwe Kellar Unknown 0

14. Azikiwe Kellar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dzmitry Smirnou Unknown 0

15. Dzmitry Smirnou -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Yvonne Hijgenaar Unknown 0

1. Yvonne Hijgenaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Willy Kanis Unknown 0

1. Willy Kanis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shanaze Reade Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kristine Bayley Unknown 0

3. Kristine Bayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Meares Unknown 0

3. Anna Meares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sandie Clair Unknown 0

4. Sandie Clair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

4. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fiona Carswell Unknown 0

5. Fiona Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jocelyn Rastrick Unknown 0

5. Jocelyn Rastrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

6. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oksana Grishina Unknown 0

6. Oksana Grishina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Renata Dabrowska Unknown 0

7. Renata Dabrowska -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Magdalena Sara Unknown 0

7. Magdalena Sara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alison Shanks Unknown 0

3. Alison Shanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Trine Schmidt Unknown 0

4. Trine Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Meifang Li Unknown 0

5. Meifang Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Marllijn Binnendijk Unknown 0

6. Marllijn Binnendijk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martina Ruzickova Unknown 0

7. Martina Ruzickova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anita Valen Unknown 0

8. Anita Valen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Madeleine Sandig Unknown 0

9. Madeleine Sandig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gema Pascual Torrecilla Unknown 0

10. Gema Pascual Torrecilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro Unknown 0

11. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neva Day Unknown 0

12. Neva Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tatiana Antoshina Unknown 0

13. Tatiana Antoshina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Iona Wynter Unknown 0

14. Iona Wynter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Svetlana Pauliukaite Unknown 0

15. Svetlana Pauliukaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Pascale Jeuland Unknown 0

16. Pascale Jeuland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Silvia Valsecchi Unknown 0

17. Silvia Valsecchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Julia Bradley Unknown 0

18. Julia Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Louise Moriarty Unknown 0

19. Louise Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jessica Jurado Unknown 0

20. Jessica Jurado -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Point Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Point Race - Results
1.  Serguei Klimov Unknown 0

1. Serguei Klimov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ioannis Tamouridis Unknown 0

2. Ioannis Tamouridis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Juan Esteban Curuchet Unknown 0

3. Juan Esteban Curuchet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rafal Ratajczyk Unknown 0

4. Rafal Ratajczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Flickinger Unknown 0

5. Andy Flickinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dominique Cornu Unknown 0

6. Dominique Cornu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kazuhiro Mori Unknown 0

7. Kazuhiro Mori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Creed Unknown 0

8. Michael Creed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Roger Kluge Unknown 0

9. Roger Kluge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  KamPo Wong Unknown 0

10. KamPo Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

12. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sergiy Lagkuti Unknown 0

13. Sergiy Lagkuti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Krisztian Lovassy Unknown 0

14. Krisztian Lovassy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Petr Lazar Unknown 0

15. Petr Lazar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Milan Kadlec Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 0

17. Milan Kadlec - Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hayden Roulston Unknown 0

18. Hayden Roulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Oss Unknown 0

19. Daniel Oss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Aliaksandr Lisouski Unknown 0

20. Aliaksandr Lisouski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jack Bobridge Unknown 0

21. Jack Bobridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Vladimir Tuychiev Unknown 0

22. Vladimir Tuychiev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

24. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

1. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mickael Bourgain Unknown 0

3. Mickael Bourgain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kiyofumi Nagai Unknown 0

4. Kiyofumi Nagai -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tim Veldt Unknown 0

5. Tim Veldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Seidenbecher Unknown 0

6. Michael Seidenbecher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark French Unknown 0

8. Mark French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Manning MBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Swift 100% ME Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Yvonne Hijgenaar Unknown 0

2. Yvonne Hijgenaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nancy Contreras Reyes Unknown 0

4. Nancy Contreras Reyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

5. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liz Carlson Unknown 0

6. Liz Carlson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tian Fang Unknown 0

7. Tian Fang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego Unknown 0

8. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Magdalena Sara Unknown 0

9. Magdalena Sara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Helena Casas Roige Unknown 0

10. Helena Casas Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lenka Valova Unknown 0

11. Lenka Valova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mie Bekker Lacota Unknown 0

12. Mie Bekker Lacota -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Japanese Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Japanese Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

2. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Shane Perkins Unknown 0

4. Shane Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kazuya Narita Unknown 0

5. Kazuya Narita -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andriy Vynokurov Unknown 0

6. Andriy Vynokurov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Ptacnik Unknown 0

7. Adam Ptacnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josia Ng Onn Lam Unknown 0

8. Josia Ng Onn Lam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keiichiro Yaguchi Unknown 0

9. Keiichiro Yaguchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kiyofumi Nagai Unknown 0

10. Kiyofumi Nagai -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Maximilian Levy Unknown 0

11. Maximilian Levy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

12. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Madison - Results
2.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jianling Wang Unknown 0

1. Jianling Wang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Belinda Goss Unknown 0

2. Belinda Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Yumari Gonzalez Valdiuieso Unknown 0

3. Yumari Gonzalez Valdiuieso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jarmila Machacova Unknown 0

5. Jarmila Machacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kate Cullen Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Belem Guerrero Mendez Unknown 0

7. Belem Guerrero Mendez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Marllijn Binnendijk Unknown 0

8. Marllijn Binnendijk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Catherine Sell Unknown 0

9. Catherine Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Natalia Boyarskaya Unknown 0

10. Natalia Boyarskaya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gema Pascual Torrecilla Unknown 0

11. Gema Pascual Torrecilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Giorgia Bronzini Unknown 0

12. Giorgia Bronzini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Iona Wynter Unknown 0

13. Iona Wynter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Pascale Jeuland Unknown 0

14. Pascale Jeuland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Annalisa Cucinotta Unknown 0

15. Annalisa Cucinotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jessica Jurado Unknown 0

16. Jessica Jurado -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Vera Carrara Brixton BMX Club Unknown 0

17. Vera Carrara - Brixton BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martina Ruzickova Unknown 0

18. Martina Ruzickova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Neva Day Unknown 0

19. Neva Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Kelly Druyts Unknown 0

20. Kelly Druyts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Yoanka Gonzalez Perez Unknown 0

21. Yoanka Gonzalez Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Oksana Grishina Unknown 0

2. Oksana Grishina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shuang Guo Unknown 0

3. Shuang Guo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego Unknown 0

4. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Willy Kanis Unknown 0

5. Willy Kanis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

6. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kristine Bayley Unknown 0

7. Kristine Bayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nancy Contreras Reyes Unknown 0

9. Nancy Contreras Reyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tian Fang Unknown 0

10. Tian Fang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Yvonne Hijgenaar Unknown 0

11. Yvonne Hijgenaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sandie Clair Unknown 0

12. Sandie Clair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

By invitation only.

The Races

Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:01 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 2
4km / 2 miles
Mens Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:02 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:02
Regional C+, Band 2
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:03
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:04 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:04
Regional C+, Band 2
Mens Kilo Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:05 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:05
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:06 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:06
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Womens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:07 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:07
Regional C+, Band 2
3km / 2 miles
Mens Point Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:08 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:08
Regional C+, Band 2
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:09 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:09
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:10 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:10
Regional C+, Band 2
4km / 2 miles
Womens 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:11 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:11
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Japanese Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:12 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:12
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:13 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:13
Regional C+, Band 2
Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:14 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:14
Regional C+, Band 2
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:15 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:15
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:16 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:16
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

626/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Feb 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Feb 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
1.  Shane Perkins Unknown 0

1. Shane Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Qi Tang Unknown 0

2. Qi Tang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Uria Mazquiaran Unknown 0

3. Uria Mazquiaran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Staff MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joel Leonard Unknown 0

5. Joel Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Sireau Unknown 0

6. Kevin Sireau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Craig MacLean MBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kazuya Narita Unknown 0

8. Kazuya Narita -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

9. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andriy Vynokurov Unknown 0

10. Andriy Vynokurov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Denis Dmitriev Unknown 0

11. Denis Dmitriev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kasper Jessen Unknown 0

12. Kasper Jessen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alexander Derov Unknown 0

2. Alexander Derov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley McGee Unknown 0

3. Bradley McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jens Mouris Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sergi Escobar-Roure Unknown 0

5. Sergi Escobar-Roure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Becke Unknown 0

6. Daniel Becke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dominique Cornu Unknown 0

7. Dominique Cornu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

8. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fabien Sanchez Unknown 0

9. Fabien Sanchez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aliaksandr Lisouski Unknown 0

10. Aliaksandr Lisouski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Faerk Christensen Unknown 0

11. Michael Faerk Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jason Allen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Giairo Ermeti Unknown 0

13. Giairo Ermeti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Vytautas Kaupas Unknown 0

14. Vytautas Kaupas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sergiy Lagkuti Unknown 0

15. Sergiy Lagkuti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Vladimir Tuychiev Unknown 0

16. Vladimir Tuychiev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Marcos Novelo Unknown 0

17. Marcos Novelo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Fredrik Johansson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch Race Final - Results
1.  Rafal Ratajczyk Unknown 0

1. Rafal Ratajczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roger Kluge Unknown 0

2. Roger Kluge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Bradley Huff Unknown 0

3. Charles Bradley Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Leigh Howard Unknown 0

4. Leigh Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Makoto Iijima Unknown 0

5. Makoto Iijima -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Pim Ligthart Unknown 0

6. Pim Ligthart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Walter Perez Unknown 0

7. Walter Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ioannis Tamouridis Unknown 0

8. Ioannis Tamouridis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ignatas Konovalovas Unknown 0

9. Ignatas Konovalovas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Creed Unknown 0

12. Michael Creed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alain Lauener Unknown 0

13. Alain Lauener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jiri Hochmann Unknown 0

14. Jiri Hochmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Krisztian Lovassy Unknown 0

15. Krisztian Lovassy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oleksandr Klymenko Unknown 0

16. Oleksandr Klymenko -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Filho Camargo Unknown 0

17. Filho Camargo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Fredrik Johansson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Hayden Roulston Unknown 0

19. Hayden Roulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ivan Kovalev Unknown 0

20. Ivan Kovalev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Saveriano Sangion Unknown 0

22. Saveriano Sangion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Aitor Aznar Torres Unknown 0

23. Aitor Aznar Torres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Shuang Guo Unknown 0

2. Shuang Guo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Mears Unknown 0

3. Anna Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Willy Kanis Unknown 0

5. Willy Kanis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

6. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jinjie Gong Unknown 0

7. Jinjie Gong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Yvonne Hijenaar Unknown 0

8. Yvonne Hijenaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Yoanka Gonzalez Perez Unknown 0

1. Yoanka Gonzalez Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Belinda Goss Unknown 0

2. Belinda Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mie Bekker Lacota Unknown 0

3. Mie Bekker Lacota -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Vera Carrara Unknown 0

4. Vera Carrara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Belem Guerrero Mendez Unknown 0

5. Belem Guerrero Mendez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Madeleine Sandig Unknown 0

6. Madeleine Sandig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Marllijn Binnendijk Unknown 0

7. Marllijn Binnendijk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anastasia Tchulkova Unknown 0

8. Anastasia Tchulkova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jianling Wang Unknown 0

9. Jianling Wang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Catherine Sell Unknown 0

10. Catherine Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gema Pascual Torrecilla Unknown 0

11. Gema Pascual Torrecilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martina Ruzickova Unknown 0

12. Martina Ruzickova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Pascale Jeuland Unknown 0

13. Pascale Jeuland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jarmila Machacova Unknown 0

14. Jarmila Machacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kate Cullen Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dur Olaberria Dorronsoro Unknown 0

16. Dur Olaberria Dorronsoro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Iona Wynter Unknown 0

18. Iona Wynter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Eleftheria Maria Ellinikaki Unknown 0

19. Eleftheria Maria Ellinikaki -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrea Wolfer Unknown 0

20. Andrea Wolfer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Christy King Unknown 0

21. Christy King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Yumari Gonzalez Valdiuieso Unknown 0

22. Yumari Gonzalez Valdiuieso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Wei Li Unknown 0

23. Wei Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Kilo Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Kilo Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

2. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Veldt Unknown 0

3. Tim Veldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Maximilian Levy Law Wheelers CC Unknown 0

4. Maximilian Levy - Law Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Yevgen Bolibrukh Unknown 0

5. Yevgen Bolibrukh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alvaro Alonso Rubio Unknown 0

6. Alvaro Alonso Rubio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Athanasios Mantzouranis Unknown 0

7. Athanasios Mantzouranis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tomas Babek Unknown 0

8. Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Azizulhasni Da Md Unknown 0

9. Azizulhasni Da Md -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Kreutzfeldt Unknown 0

10. Daniel Kreutzfeldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tomasz Schmidt Unknown 0

11. Tomasz Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sergejus Apionkinas Unknown 0

12. Sergejus Apionkinas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Angel Sixto Garcia Unknown 0

13. Angel Sixto Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Azikiwe Kellar Unknown 0

14. Azikiwe Kellar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dzmitry Smirnou Unknown 0

15. Dzmitry Smirnou -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Yvonne Hijgenaar Unknown 0

1. Yvonne Hijgenaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Willy Kanis Unknown 0

1. Willy Kanis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shanaze Reade Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kristine Bayley Unknown 0

3. Kristine Bayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Meares Unknown 0

3. Anna Meares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sandie Clair Unknown 0

4. Sandie Clair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

4. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fiona Carswell Unknown 0

5. Fiona Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jocelyn Rastrick Unknown 0

5. Jocelyn Rastrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

6. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oksana Grishina Unknown 0

6. Oksana Grishina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Renata Dabrowska Unknown 0

7. Renata Dabrowska -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Magdalena Sara Unknown 0

7. Magdalena Sara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alison Shanks Unknown 0

3. Alison Shanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Trine Schmidt Unknown 0

4. Trine Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Meifang Li Unknown 0

5. Meifang Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Marllijn Binnendijk Unknown 0

6. Marllijn Binnendijk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martina Ruzickova Unknown 0

7. Martina Ruzickova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anita Valen Unknown 0

8. Anita Valen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Madeleine Sandig Unknown 0

9. Madeleine Sandig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gema Pascual Torrecilla Unknown 0

10. Gema Pascual Torrecilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro Unknown 0

11. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neva Day Unknown 0

12. Neva Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tatiana Antoshina Unknown 0

13. Tatiana Antoshina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Iona Wynter Unknown 0

14. Iona Wynter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Svetlana Pauliukaite Unknown 0

15. Svetlana Pauliukaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Pascale Jeuland Unknown 0

16. Pascale Jeuland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Silvia Valsecchi Unknown 0

17. Silvia Valsecchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Julia Bradley Unknown 0

18. Julia Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Louise Moriarty Unknown 0

19. Louise Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jessica Jurado Unknown 0

20. Jessica Jurado -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Point Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Point Race - Results
1.  Serguei Klimov Unknown 0

1. Serguei Klimov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ioannis Tamouridis Unknown 0

2. Ioannis Tamouridis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Juan Esteban Curuchet Unknown 0

3. Juan Esteban Curuchet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rafal Ratajczyk Unknown 0

4. Rafal Ratajczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Flickinger Unknown 0

5. Andy Flickinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dominique Cornu Unknown 0

6. Dominique Cornu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kazuhiro Mori Unknown 0

7. Kazuhiro Mori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Creed Unknown 0

8. Michael Creed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Roger Kluge Unknown 0

9. Roger Kluge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  KamPo Wong Unknown 0

10. KamPo Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

12. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sergiy Lagkuti Unknown 0

13. Sergiy Lagkuti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Krisztian Lovassy Unknown 0

14. Krisztian Lovassy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Petr Lazar Unknown 0

15. Petr Lazar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Milan Kadlec Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 0

17. Milan Kadlec - Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hayden Roulston Unknown 0

18. Hayden Roulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Oss Unknown 0

19. Daniel Oss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Aliaksandr Lisouski Unknown 0

20. Aliaksandr Lisouski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jack Bobridge Unknown 0

21. Jack Bobridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Vladimir Tuychiev Unknown 0

22. Vladimir Tuychiev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

24. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

1. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mickael Bourgain Unknown 0

3. Mickael Bourgain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kiyofumi Nagai Unknown 0

4. Kiyofumi Nagai -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tim Veldt Unknown 0

5. Tim Veldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Seidenbecher Unknown 0

6. Michael Seidenbecher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark French Unknown 0

8. Mark French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Cofidis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Manning MBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Swift 100% ME Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Yvonne Hijgenaar Unknown 0

2. Yvonne Hijgenaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nancy Contreras Reyes Unknown 0

4. Nancy Contreras Reyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

5. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liz Carlson Unknown 0

6. Liz Carlson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tian Fang Unknown 0

7. Tian Fang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego Unknown 0

8. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Magdalena Sara Unknown 0

9. Magdalena Sara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Helena Casas Roige Unknown 0

10. Helena Casas Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lenka Valova Unknown 0

11. Lenka Valova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mie Bekker Lacota Unknown 0

12. Mie Bekker Lacota -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Japanese Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Japanese Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

2. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Shane Perkins Unknown 0

4. Shane Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kazuya Narita Unknown 0

5. Kazuya Narita -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andriy Vynokurov Unknown 0

6. Andriy Vynokurov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Ptacnik Unknown 0

7. Adam Ptacnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josia Ng Onn Lam Unknown 0

8. Josia Ng Onn Lam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keiichiro Yaguchi Unknown 0

9. Keiichiro Yaguchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kiyofumi Nagai Unknown 0

10. Kiyofumi Nagai -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Maximilian Levy Unknown 0

11. Maximilian Levy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

12. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Madison - Results
2.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jianling Wang Unknown 0

1. Jianling Wang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Belinda Goss Unknown 0

2. Belinda Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Yumari Gonzalez Valdiuieso Unknown 0

3. Yumari Gonzalez Valdiuieso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jarmila Machacova Unknown 0

5. Jarmila Machacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kate Cullen Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Belem Guerrero Mendez Unknown 0

7. Belem Guerrero Mendez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Marllijn Binnendijk Unknown 0

8. Marllijn Binnendijk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Catherine Sell Unknown 0

9. Catherine Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Natalia Boyarskaya Unknown 0

10. Natalia Boyarskaya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gema Pascual Torrecilla Unknown 0

11. Gema Pascual Torrecilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Giorgia Bronzini Unknown 0

12. Giorgia Bronzini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Iona Wynter Unknown 0

13. Iona Wynter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Pascale Jeuland Unknown 0

14. Pascale Jeuland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Annalisa Cucinotta Unknown 0

15. Annalisa Cucinotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jessica Jurado Unknown 0

16. Jessica Jurado -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Vera Carrara Brixton BMX Club Unknown 0

17. Vera Carrara - Brixton BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martina Ruzickova Unknown 0

18. Martina Ruzickova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Neva Day Unknown 0

19. Neva Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Kelly Druyts Unknown 0

20. Kelly Druyts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Yoanka Gonzalez Perez Unknown 0

21. Yoanka Gonzalez Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Oksana Grishina Unknown 0

2. Oksana Grishina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shuang Guo Unknown 0

3. Shuang Guo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego Unknown 0

4. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Willy Kanis Unknown 0

5. Willy Kanis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

6. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kristine Bayley Unknown 0

7. Kristine Bayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nancy Contreras Reyes Unknown 0

9. Nancy Contreras Reyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tian Fang Unknown 0

10. Tian Fang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Yvonne Hijgenaar Unknown 0

11. Yvonne Hijgenaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sandie Clair Unknown 0

12. Sandie Clair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

By invitation only.

The Races

Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:01 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 2
4km / 2 miles
Mens Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:02 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:02
Regional C+, Band 2
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:03
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:04 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:04
Regional C+, Band 2
Mens Kilo Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:05 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:05
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:06 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:06
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Womens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:07 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:07
Regional C+, Band 2
3km / 2 miles
Mens Point Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:08 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:08
Regional C+, Band 2
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:09 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:09
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:10 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:10
Regional C+, Band 2
4km / 2 miles
Womens 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:11 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:11
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Japanese Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:12 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:12
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:13 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:13
Regional C+, Band 2
Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:14 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:14
Regional C+, Band 2
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:15 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:15
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/07 00:16 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 23/02/07 – 00:16
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk