Nick Hardy Memorial Road Race

Road , Monikie – Sunday, 18 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

147/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Monikie Country Park, Panmure Road, Monikie, Angus, DD5 3QN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Greg Brown Unknown 0

5. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Allen TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Neil Crookston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Kevin Henderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Keith Jones Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Eamonn Staunton Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Millington TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Ian Benge Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Paul Selfridge Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Tony Curran Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry only via www.entrycentral.com

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

147/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Monikie Country Park, Panmure Road, Monikie, Angus, DD5 3QN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Greg Brown Unknown 0

5. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Allen TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Neil Crookston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Kevin Henderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Keith Jones Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Eamonn Staunton Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Millington TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Ian Benge Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Paul Selfridge Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Tony Curran Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry only via www.entrycentral.com

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk