Penzance Wheelers Crit 3

Closed Circuit , Cornwall – Saturday, 05 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

493/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Portreath, Portreath, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adrian Sluman Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Haynes Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Antony Farnell Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Joslin Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Haydon Revo Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andy Collins Revo Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex King Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Lobb One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Barlow Dales Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Smith Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Cann Rockets Riders Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Tomkinson Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Ellis Certini Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Casey One and All Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women only - Results
1.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Fretwell Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

493/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Portreath, Portreath, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adrian Sluman Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Haynes Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Antony Farnell Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Joslin Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Haydon Revo Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andy Collins Revo Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex King Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Lobb One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Barlow Dales Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Smith Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Cann Rockets Riders Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Tomkinson Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Ellis Certini Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Casey One and All Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women only - Results
1.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Fretwell Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk