WXCRL QinetiQ Saturday Circuits 1

Closed Circuit , Christchurch – Saturday, 13 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Gate 17, Barnsfield Heath, Matchams Lane, Hurn, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 6AW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Dews Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Aaron Carter Unknown N/A 0

11. Aaron Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Keightley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Kevin Dennett Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gregg Shrosbree Unknown 0

17. Gregg Shrosbree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Harvey Unknown N/A 0

22. Philip Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James D'Arcy Unknown 3rd 0

23. James D'Arcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Roderick Langley Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Carl Silver Unknown N/A 0

25. Carl Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Robert Ford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Smith Unknown 2nd 10

7. Simon Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Yetman Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Barry Clewett CC Weymouth Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 90 mins
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
90 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 90 mins
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
90 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Gate 17, Barnsfield Heath, Matchams Lane, Hurn, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 6AW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Dews Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Aaron Carter Unknown N/A 0

11. Aaron Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Keightley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Kevin Dennett Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gregg Shrosbree Unknown 0

17. Gregg Shrosbree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Harvey Unknown N/A 0

22. Philip Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James D'Arcy Unknown 3rd 0

23. James D'Arcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Roderick Langley Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Carl Silver Unknown N/A 0

25. Carl Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Robert Ford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Smith Unknown 2nd 10

7. Simon Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Yetman Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Barry Clewett CC Weymouth Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 90 mins
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
90 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 90 mins
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
90 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk