Dragon DH MTB Round 4

MTB DH – Sunday, 18 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003060

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Marshall Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 18

5. Steven Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Harries Unknown Expert 26

2. Mark Harries -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Marples Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Everitt Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 16

6. Robin Weaver -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jamie Smith Unknown Expert 14

7. Jamie Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 12

8. Joe Finney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 10

9. Rich Simpson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 14

7. Daniel Hume -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Gould Unknown Junior 12

8. James Gould -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 6

11. Peter Ballin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Liam Plowright Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 8

10. Glyn Liles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 4

12. Ian Bray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Jyoti Gongba Unknown Sport 10

9. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Oliver Medcalf Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 6

11. Dean Stinton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Dewi Williams Unknown N/A 2

14. Dewi Williams -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 30

1. Liam Mason -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 18

5. Rory Bennett -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  David Argles Unknown Youth 16

6. David Argles -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003060

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Marshall Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 18

5. Steven Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Harries Unknown Expert 26

2. Mark Harries -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Marples Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Everitt Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 16

6. Robin Weaver -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jamie Smith Unknown Expert 14

7. Jamie Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 12

8. Joe Finney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 10

9. Rich Simpson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 14

7. Daniel Hume -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Gould Unknown Junior 12

8. James Gould -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 6

11. Peter Ballin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Liam Plowright Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 8

10. Glyn Liles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 4

12. Ian Bray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Jyoti Gongba Unknown Sport 10

9. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Oliver Medcalf Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 6

11. Dean Stinton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Dewi Williams Unknown N/A 2

14. Dewi Williams -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 30

1. Liam Mason -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 18

5. Rory Bennett -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  David Argles Unknown Youth 16

6. David Argles -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk