Forme Notts & Derby - Holme Pierre Pont

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 12 Nov 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

FINAL CLOSING DATE  Sunday 6 November @ 23:55.

NO LATE ENTRIES, SO PLEASE DON'T ASK.

Event Details

Event URN:

512565

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Nov 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Adbolton Lane, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 2LU

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Marsh HUUB BCC Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kai Buckley Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alfie Ashton Finished Junior 0

11.  Alfie Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Callum Jones Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Evie Bellingall Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stuart Marshall Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Lewis King ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andy Collis Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  George Hackney Lincoln Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Killian Lomas Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Harvey Levann Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Carlo Mascia 360VRT Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andrew Clapham Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ian Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Geoff Giddings Team Ohten Aveas Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andrew Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Willett Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 0

31.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Grayson Finished Vet 50-59 0

34.  Simon Grayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  John Dixon Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Peter Astles Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sean Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Masters Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Wilson Finished Vet 50-59 0

40.  Nick Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  dan harding Finished Vet 50-59 0

42.  dan harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Paul Carter Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  M R Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Raymond Gayne Bleasby Bikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Heath Speck Ellmore Factory Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 1 - Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Under 9s - Results
1.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fred Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Darwin Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ridley Plews Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Miles Oakes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Whittall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Homer Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ned Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leo Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bill Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isaac Palmer Finished 0

13.  Isaac Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Goddard Finished Under 12 0

14.  Daniel Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Josiah Mosley Finished Under 12 0

15.  Josiah Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aidan Backhouse Finished Under 12 0

16.  Aidan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Constance Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Thompson Finished Under 12 0

18.  Charlotte Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Benjamin Denton Finished Under 12 0

19.  Benjamin Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oli Mozley Finished 0

20.  Oli Mozley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Belsom Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Marriott Finished 0

22.  George Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isla Parkin Finished 0

23.  Isla Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlie Whiting Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Casey Crookes Finished 0

25.  Casey Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Isla Graham Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Atkinson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Etta Howden Finished Under 12 0

29.  Etta Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Clifford Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evan Saxton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Olive Thompson Finished Under 12 0

32.  Olive Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sol Mosley Finished Under 12 0

33.  Sol Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Tabitha Goddard Finished Under 12 0

34.  Tabitha Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evie Hale Finished 0

35.  Evie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Daisy Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Astles Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sabine Metcalfe Did not start Under 12 0

Sabine Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Erik Neely Team Empella Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Race 2 - Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zachary Bramley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alfie Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Max Parish Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alex Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Adam Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Freya Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Rose Morrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jago Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Oliver Riggott Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Thomas Hurry Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Maximilian Beetham Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Aoife Ferrari Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Albie Saxton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Benjamin Goddard Finished Under 12 0

44.  Benjamin Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jade Buckley Finished Under 12 0

45.  Jade Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Alexander Burrell Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alvaro Bateson-Ramos Did not start Under 12 0

Alvaro Bateson-Ramos -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Hale Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Daisy Howden Did not finish Under 12 0

Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Archie Miller Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Finn Sayer Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Wilson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Roch Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Brodie Johnson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Turnbull Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Gregory Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Seb Riggott Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Simon Morley Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Charlie Taylor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  George Izzard Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Andrew Skinner Finished Youth U14 0

27.  Andrew Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Tom Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Joseph Throp Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Macey Arrowsmith Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Leon Atkins Ribble - Verge Sport Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dillon Air Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sam Budd Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dillon Preece RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luca Mascia 360VRT Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Sam Parker Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Arthur Morley Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Callum Marshall Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Newall Team Empella Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Team Empella Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nancy Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  David Earth Rose Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Holwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Lloyd Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gareth Whittall Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steve Wood Geared Up RT Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Myatt Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Taylor www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Askham Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ben Swain Lincoln Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Buckley OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Hallam Finished Vet 40-49 0

24.  Matthew Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Berry Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ben Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Slawomir Szuba Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Karl Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gavin Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Hudson Yomp Bonk Crew Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Bennett Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Alex Mead Finished Vet 40-49 0

36.  Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Simon Skinner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Howard Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Hastings Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Alex McCristal Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Edward Throp Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Joachim Barnett South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Trevor Allt Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Taylor Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Race 4 - Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Stephen Walker RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Philip Jones Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

14.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Kevin Dowson Richmond Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alan Parsons Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Race 5 - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Women - Results
1.  Annie Last SCOTT Pioneer DJ Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amelie Wayte JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Eleanor Humphries Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Ffyona Booker University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Isabel Ellis University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Kathryn Vaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Annabel Shunburne Team Empella Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lucy Hart Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Laura Powell Team Empella Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Abbie Taylor Hunt Bike Wheels Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Race 6 - Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling NSR - Nigel Smith Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Flynn Gregory Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alistair Slater Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joshua Jones ALL IN Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jack Brough Team Inspired Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kieren Brown Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lucas Jowett FlandersColor Galloo Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Leo Bungay University of Nottingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Bruce Johnston Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alfie Speck Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ben Ramsden Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jack Wilson Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Newall Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Dennis University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Barnabas Pickford University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jacob Murray Reifen Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ben Barlow Finished N/A 0

23.  Ben Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Dowson Richmond Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jacob Leigh trainSharp Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Patrick Heron Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Adam Morris Fibrax Fenwick's Wrexham Cycli... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

30.  Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nathan Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Oliver Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Louis Woodgate Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Joshua Eglinton OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jude Chamberlain Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Harris VC Deal Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Richard Kirkdale Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Lambert TEAM TYPE ONE STYLE Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Stray Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Organiser: Graeme Swaddling

Entry: Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day. First come first served.

Attendance Rules: Attendance at the event is subject to all riders and supporters following National Covid 19, British Cycling and NDCXL Regulations.

Race Day Regulations: All entrants will be sent Race Day Regulations by the Event Organiser before the event date.

Race Day Schedule: At present the League is planning to run a full race day schedule but please note that due to the current situation we face, race regulations and schedules are subject to change at any point up to and including on the day. Any changes will of course be communicated to riders.

Priority Entry: Affiliated riders will have priority entry from Saturday 1 October to Friday 21 October 23:55. All riders will be able to enter from Friday 21 October 23:55 to Sunday 6 November at 23:55.

League Participation: For your results to be included in the League tables you must be an affiliated rider, this also entitles you to priority entry. Details about how to affiliate can be found here: https://www.ndcxl.org.uk/rider-affiliation/

National Ranking Points: Riders must hold a full British cycling race license to be eligible for national ranking points from this event.

Finally, entrants are asked that if they develop Covid-19 symptoms before the event not to travel on the day. The event organisation team are all volunteers and would appreciate your co-operation in this request.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Race 1 - Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 10:00 Under 12 --- 07 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 10:00
Under 12,
07 mins
Race 2 - Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 10:25 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 10:25
Under 12,
15 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 4 - Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 5 - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 6 - Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 50 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

FINAL CLOSING DATE  Sunday 6 November @ 23:55.

NO LATE ENTRIES, SO PLEASE DON'T ASK.

Event Details

Event URN:

512565

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Nov 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Adbolton Lane, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 2LU

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Marsh HUUB BCC Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kai Buckley Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alfie Ashton Finished Junior 0

11.  Alfie Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Callum Jones Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Evie Bellingall Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stuart Marshall Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Lewis King ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andy Collis Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  George Hackney Lincoln Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Killian Lomas Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Harvey Levann Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Carlo Mascia 360VRT Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andrew Clapham Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ian Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Geoff Giddings Team Ohten Aveas Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andrew Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Willett Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 0

31.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Grayson Finished Vet 50-59 0

34.  Simon Grayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  John Dixon Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Peter Astles Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sean Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Masters Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Wilson Finished Vet 50-59 0

40.  Nick Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  dan harding Finished Vet 50-59 0

42.  dan harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Paul Carter Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  M R Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Raymond Gayne Bleasby Bikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Heath Speck Ellmore Factory Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 1 - Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Under 9s - Results
1.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fred Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Darwin Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ridley Plews Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Miles Oakes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Whittall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Homer Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ned Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leo Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bill Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isaac Palmer Finished 0

13.  Isaac Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Goddard Finished Under 12 0

14.  Daniel Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Josiah Mosley Finished Under 12 0

15.  Josiah Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aidan Backhouse Finished Under 12 0

16.  Aidan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Constance Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Thompson Finished Under 12 0

18.  Charlotte Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Benjamin Denton Finished Under 12 0

19.  Benjamin Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oli Mozley Finished 0

20.  Oli Mozley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Belsom Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Marriott Finished 0

22.  George Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isla Parkin Finished 0

23.  Isla Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlie Whiting Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Casey Crookes Finished 0

25.  Casey Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Isla Graham Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Atkinson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Etta Howden Finished Under 12 0

29.  Etta Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Clifford Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evan Saxton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Olive Thompson Finished Under 12 0

32.  Olive Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sol Mosley Finished Under 12 0

33.  Sol Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Tabitha Goddard Finished Under 12 0

34.  Tabitha Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evie Hale Finished 0

35.  Evie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Daisy Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Astles Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sabine Metcalfe Did not start Under 12 0

Sabine Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Erik Neely Team Empella Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Race 2 - Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zachary Bramley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alfie Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Max Parish Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alex Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Adam Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Freya Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Rose Morrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jago Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Oliver Riggott Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Thomas Hurry Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Maximilian Beetham Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Aoife Ferrari Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Albie Saxton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Benjamin Goddard Finished Under 12 0

44.  Benjamin Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jade Buckley Finished Under 12 0

45.  Jade Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Alexander Burrell Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alvaro Bateson-Ramos Did not start Under 12 0

Alvaro Bateson-Ramos -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Hale Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Daisy Howden Did not finish Under 12 0

Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Archie Miller Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Finn Sayer Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Wilson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Roch Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Brodie Johnson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Turnbull Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Gregory Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Seb Riggott Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Simon Morley Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Charlie Taylor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  George Izzard Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Andrew Skinner Finished Youth U14 0

27.  Andrew Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Tom Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Joseph Throp Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Macey Arrowsmith Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Leon Atkins Ribble - Verge Sport Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dillon Air Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sam Budd Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dillon Preece RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luca Mascia 360VRT Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Sam Parker Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Arthur Morley Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Callum Marshall Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Newall Team Empella Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Team Empella Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nancy Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  David Earth Rose Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Holwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Lloyd Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gareth Whittall Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steve Wood Geared Up RT Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Myatt Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Taylor www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Askham Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ben Swain Lincoln Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Buckley OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Hallam Finished Vet 40-49 0

24.  Matthew Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Berry Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ben Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Slawomir Szuba Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Karl Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gavin Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Hudson Yomp Bonk Crew Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Bennett Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Alex Mead Finished Vet 40-49 0

36.  Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Simon Skinner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Howard Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Hastings Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Alex McCristal Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Edward Throp Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Joachim Barnett South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Trevor Allt Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Taylor Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Race 4 - Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Stephen Walker RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Philip Jones Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

14.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Kevin Dowson Richmond Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alan Parsons Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Race 5 - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Women - Results
1.  Annie Last SCOTT Pioneer DJ Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amelie Wayte JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Eleanor Humphries Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Ffyona Booker University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Isabel Ellis University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Kathryn Vaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Annabel Shunburne Team Empella Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lucy Hart Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Laura Powell Team Empella Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Abbie Taylor Hunt Bike Wheels Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Race 6 - Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling NSR - Nigel Smith Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Flynn Gregory Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alistair Slater Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joshua Jones ALL IN Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jack Brough Team Inspired Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kieren Brown Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lucas Jowett FlandersColor Galloo Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Leo Bungay University of Nottingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Bruce Johnston Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alfie Speck Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ben Ramsden Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jack Wilson Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Newall Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Dennis University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Barnabas Pickford University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jacob Murray Reifen Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ben Barlow Finished N/A 0

23.  Ben Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Dowson Richmond Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jacob Leigh trainSharp Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Patrick Heron Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Adam Morris Fibrax Fenwick's Wrexham Cycli... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

30.  Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nathan Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Oliver Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Louis Woodgate Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Joshua Eglinton OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jude Chamberlain Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Harris VC Deal Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Richard Kirkdale Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Lambert TEAM TYPE ONE STYLE Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Stray Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Organiser: Graeme Swaddling

Entry: Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day. First come first served.

Attendance Rules: Attendance at the event is subject to all riders and supporters following National Covid 19, British Cycling and NDCXL Regulations.

Race Day Regulations: All entrants will be sent Race Day Regulations by the Event Organiser before the event date.

Race Day Schedule: At present the League is planning to run a full race day schedule but please note that due to the current situation we face, race regulations and schedules are subject to change at any point up to and including on the day. Any changes will of course be communicated to riders.

Priority Entry: Affiliated riders will have priority entry from Saturday 1 October to Friday 21 October 23:55. All riders will be able to enter from Friday 21 October 23:55 to Sunday 6 November at 23:55.

League Participation: For your results to be included in the League tables you must be an affiliated rider, this also entitles you to priority entry. Details about how to affiliate can be found here: https://www.ndcxl.org.uk/rider-affiliation/

National Ranking Points: Riders must hold a full British cycling race license to be eligible for national ranking points from this event.

Finally, entrants are asked that if they develop Covid-19 symptoms before the event not to travel on the day. The event organisation team are all volunteers and would appreciate your co-operation in this request.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 12/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Race 1 - Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 10:00 Under 12 --- 07 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 10:00
Under 12,
07 mins
Race 2 - Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 10:25 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 10:25
Under 12,
15 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 4 - Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 5 - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 6 - Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/22 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 50 mins
Sat 12/11/22 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk