Forme Notts & Derby - Chetwynd

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 05 Nov 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

FINAL CLOSING DATE  Sunday 30 October @ 23:55.

NO LATE ENTRIES, SO PLEASE DON'T ASK.

Event Details

Event URN:

512556

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Nov 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chetwynd Barracks, Swiney Way, Chilwell, Nottingham, NG9 5HA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fred Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ridley Plews Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Darwin Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Miles Oakes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Whittall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Leo Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isaac Palmer Finished 0

10.  Isaac Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ned Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Homer Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bill Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Josiah Mosley Finished Under 12 0

14.  Josiah Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Marriott Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Denton Finished Under 12 0

17.  Benjamin Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zachary Easter Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Constance Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Casey Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlotte Thompson Finished Under 12 0

23.  Charlotte Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Miller Finished Under 12 0

24.  Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isla Graham Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sabine Metcalfe Finished Under 12 0

26.  Sabine Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isaac Moriarty Finished Under 12 0

28.  Isaac Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Olive Thompson Finished Under 12 0

29.  Olive Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Whiting Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evan Saxton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Clifford Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Etta Howden Finished Under 12 0

33.  Etta Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Belsom Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Grace Miller Finished Under 12 0

35.  Grace Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Daisy Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Erik Neely Team Empella Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Wilson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zachary Bramley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Seraphina Green Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Parish Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Adam Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alex Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Annabelle Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Albie Saxton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alvaro Bateson-Ramos Finished Under 12 0

34.  Alvaro Bateson-Ramos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jago Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Hurry Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Maximilian Beetham Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Alexander Burrell Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finn Sayer Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Whittall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jaime Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Macey Arrowsmith Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Grace Blagg Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Roch Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  James Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Brodie Johnson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Gregory Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  George Izzard Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Gemma Newall Team Empella Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Team Empella Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emily Day Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nancy Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dillon Air Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dillon Preece RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Parker Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Callum Marshall Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Evie Bellingall Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Abbie Taylor Hunt Bike Wheels Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Amelie Wayte JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lucy Hart Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lindsay Newman Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joss Winter Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Louise Glysen Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Annabel Shunburne Team Empella Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Amanda McPherson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Emma Bexson Stratford CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Emma Jackson Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Louise Glysen Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Emma Bexson Stratford CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Emma Jackson Did not start 0

Emma Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lindsay Newman Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda McPherson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kai Buckley Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Marsh HUUB BCC Race Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alfie Ashton Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling NSR - Nigel Smith Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Brough Team Inspired Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Max Hale Finished Senior 16

8.  Max Hale -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bruce Johnston Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Burke VéloElite RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lucas Jowett FlandersColor Galloo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jacob Murray Reifen Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Morris Fibrax Fenwick's Wrexham Cycli... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Patrick Heron Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ben Barlow Finished N/A 0

21.  Ben Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alex Woollen Finished Senior 0

22.  Alex Woollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

23.  Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Stray Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Saunders Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Frazer Dulson Finished Senior 0

27.  Frazer Dulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Josh Hand Spectra Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Glen Hale Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Tom Stevenson Amicus 13 Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Andrew White Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Philip Holwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gareth Whittall Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Taylor www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steve Wood Geared Up RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Myatt Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Swain Lincoln Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Buckley OVB Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Karl Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Berry Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Hallam Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  Matthew Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Hudson Yomp Bonk Crew Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Slawomir Szuba Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Bennett Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gavin Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Hastings Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Edward Throp Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Beetham Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joachim Barnett South Pennine RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Edge Laatste Ronde! Coaching Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Will Havercroft Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Barry Holloway South Normanton Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Mead Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Moore Welland Valley CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anthony White Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Spencer Parker Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ian Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andy Offler Velo Bavarian Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Stephen Masters Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Carter Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Wilson Finished Vet 50-59 0

27.  Nick Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter Astles Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Dixon Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  M R Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Harries Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Damion Littlewood Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Spray Ratae RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Greg Thorley Beeston Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Tomlinson Barnsley Road Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Smith Team Empella Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

10.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Kirby Bennett Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Tony Carter Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Alan Parsons Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Organiser: Emma Pilgrim 

Entry: Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day. First come first served.

Attendance Rules: Attendance at the event is subject to all riders and supporters following National Covid 19, British Cycling and NDCXL Regulations.

Race Day Regulations: All entrants will be sent Race Day Regulations by the Event Organiser before the event date.

Race Day Schedule: At present the League is planning to run a full race day schedule but please note that due to the current situation we face, race regulations and schedules are subject to change at any point up to and including on the day. Any changes will of course be communicated to riders.

Priority Entry: Affiliated riders will have priority entry from Saturday 24 September to Friday 14 October 23:55. All riders will be able to enter from Friday 14 October 23:55 to Sunday 30 October at 23:55.

League Participation: For your results to be included in the League tables you must be an affiliated rider, this also entitles you to priority entry. Details about how to affiliate can be found here: https://www.ndcxl.org.uk/rider-affiliation/

National Ranking Points: Riders must hold a full British cycling race license to be eligible for national ranking points from this event.

Car Registration - This venue is a Ministry of Defence site and as such prior to event registration of cars and occupants is required on-line.  ID will also be required for each rider and supporter to gain access to venue on day.

Finally, entrants are asked that if they develop Covid-19 symptoms before the event not to travel on the day. The event organisation team are all volunteers and would appreciate your co-operation in this request.

The Races

Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 10:00 Under 12 --- 07 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 10:00
Under 12,
07 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 10:25 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 10:25
Under 12,
15 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 05/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 05/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 05/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 15:15 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 15:15
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 50 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 10:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 10:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Race 3 - Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 12:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Race 4 - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

FINAL CLOSING DATE  Sunday 30 October @ 23:55.

NO LATE ENTRIES, SO PLEASE DON'T ASK.

Event Details

Event URN:

512556

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Nov 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chetwynd Barracks, Swiney Way, Chilwell, Nottingham, NG9 5HA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fred Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ridley Plews Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Darwin Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Miles Oakes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Whittall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Leo Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isaac Palmer Finished 0

10.  Isaac Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ned Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Homer Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bill Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Josiah Mosley Finished Under 12 0

14.  Josiah Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Marriott Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Denton Finished Under 12 0

17.  Benjamin Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zachary Easter Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Constance Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Casey Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlotte Thompson Finished Under 12 0

23.  Charlotte Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Miller Finished Under 12 0

24.  Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isla Graham Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sabine Metcalfe Finished Under 12 0

26.  Sabine Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isaac Moriarty Finished Under 12 0

28.  Isaac Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Olive Thompson Finished Under 12 0

29.  Olive Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Whiting Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evan Saxton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Clifford Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Etta Howden Finished Under 12 0

33.  Etta Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Belsom Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Grace Miller Finished Under 12 0

35.  Grace Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Daisy Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Erik Neely Team Empella Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Wilson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zachary Bramley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Seraphina Green Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Parish Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Adam Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alex Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Annabelle Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Albie Saxton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alvaro Bateson-Ramos Finished Under 12 0

34.  Alvaro Bateson-Ramos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jago Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Hurry Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Maximilian Beetham Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Alexander Burrell Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finn Sayer Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Whittall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jaime Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Macey Arrowsmith Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Grace Blagg Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Roch Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  James Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Brodie Johnson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Gregory Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  George Izzard Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Gemma Newall Team Empella Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Team Empella Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emily Day Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nancy Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dillon Air Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dillon Preece RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Parker Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Callum Marshall Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Evie Bellingall Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Abbie Taylor Hunt Bike Wheels Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Amelie Wayte JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lucy Hart Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lindsay Newman Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joss Winter Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Louise Glysen Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Annabel Shunburne Team Empella Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Amanda McPherson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Emma Bexson Stratford CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Emma Jackson Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Louise Glysen Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Emma Bexson Stratford CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Emma Jackson Did not start 0

Emma Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lindsay Newman Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda McPherson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kai Buckley Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Marsh HUUB BCC Race Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alfie Ashton Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling NSR - Nigel Smith Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Brough Team Inspired Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Max Hale Finished Senior 16

8.  Max Hale -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bruce Johnston Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Burke VéloElite RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lucas Jowett FlandersColor Galloo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jacob Murray Reifen Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Morris Fibrax Fenwick's Wrexham Cycli... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Patrick Heron Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ben Barlow Finished N/A 0

21.  Ben Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alex Woollen Finished Senior 0

22.  Alex Woollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

23.  Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Stray Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Saunders Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Frazer Dulson Finished Senior 0

27.  Frazer Dulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Josh Hand Spectra Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Glen Hale Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Tom Stevenson Amicus 13 Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Andrew White Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Philip Holwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gareth Whittall Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Taylor www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steve Wood Geared Up RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Myatt Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Swain Lincoln Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Buckley OVB Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Karl Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Berry Team Empella Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Hallam Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  Matthew Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Hudson Yomp Bonk Crew Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Slawomir Szuba Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Bennett Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gavin Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Hastings Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Edward Throp Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Beetham Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joachim Barnett South Pennine RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Edge Laatste Ronde! Coaching Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Will Havercroft Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Barry Holloway South Normanton Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Mead Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Moore Welland Valley CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anthony White Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Spencer Parker Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ian Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andy Offler Velo Bavarian Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Stephen Masters Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Carter Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Wilson Finished Vet 50-59 0

27.  Nick Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter Astles Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Dixon Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  M R Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Harries Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Damion Littlewood Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Spray Ratae RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Greg Thorley Beeston Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Tomlinson Barnsley Road Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Smith Team Empella Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

10.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Kirby Bennett Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Tony Carter Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Alan Parsons Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Organiser: Emma Pilgrim 

Entry: Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day. First come first served.

Attendance Rules: Attendance at the event is subject to all riders and supporters following National Covid 19, British Cycling and NDCXL Regulations.

Race Day Regulations: All entrants will be sent Race Day Regulations by the Event Organiser before the event date.

Race Day Schedule: At present the League is planning to run a full race day schedule but please note that due to the current situation we face, race regulations and schedules are subject to change at any point up to and including on the day. Any changes will of course be communicated to riders.

Priority Entry: Affiliated riders will have priority entry from Saturday 24 September to Friday 14 October 23:55. All riders will be able to enter from Friday 14 October 23:55 to Sunday 30 October at 23:55.

League Participation: For your results to be included in the League tables you must be an affiliated rider, this also entitles you to priority entry. Details about how to affiliate can be found here: https://www.ndcxl.org.uk/rider-affiliation/

National Ranking Points: Riders must hold a full British cycling race license to be eligible for national ranking points from this event.

Car Registration - This venue is a Ministry of Defence site and as such prior to event registration of cars and occupants is required on-line.  ID will also be required for each rider and supporter to gain access to venue on day.

Finally, entrants are asked that if they develop Covid-19 symptoms before the event not to travel on the day. The event organisation team are all volunteers and would appreciate your co-operation in this request.

The Races

Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 10:00 Under 12 --- 07 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 10:00
Under 12,
07 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 10:25 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 10:25
Under 12,
15 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 05/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 05/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 05/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 15:15 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 15:15
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 50 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 10:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 10:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Race 3 - Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 12:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Race 4 - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/22 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 05/11/22 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk