Forme Notts & Derby - Middlehills

Cyclo-Cross , Matlock – Saturday, 15 Oct 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

FINAL CLOSING DATE  Sunday 9 October @ 23:55.

NO LATE ENTRIES, SO PLEASE DON'T ASK.

Event Details

Event URN:

512553

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Oct 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlehills Farm, Grange Mill, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE44HY

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kai Buckley Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Marsh HUUB BCC Race Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alfie Ashton Finished Junior 0

6.  Alfie Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Emil Howell Matlock CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Evie Bellingall Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Glysen Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chloe Dilks Team Empella Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Roy Hunt Team Bottecchia Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Trevor Stevens Did not start Vet 60+ 0

Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Race 1 - Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Under 9s - Results
1.  Fred Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Darwin Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ridley Plews Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Miles Oakes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Watson Palmer Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ned Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Careless Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harriet Lee Finished Under 12 0

12.  Harriet Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bill Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Denton Finished Under 12 0

14.  Benjamin Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Casey Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlie Whiting Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Erik Neely Team Empella Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlotte Thompson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Belsom Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Henry Bacon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Miller Finished Under 12 0

24.  Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Moriarty Finished Under 12 0

25.  Isaac Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sabine Metcalfe Finished Under 12 0

26.  Sabine Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Grace Miller Finished Under 12 0

27.  Grace Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Evie Hale Finished Under 12 0

28.  Evie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- William Adsetts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Clifford Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Teddy Jones Birmingham BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- George Marriott Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Athina Maunder Did not start Under 12 0

Athina Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Olive Thompson Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Nicole Thompson Did not start Under 12 0

Nicole Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Connie Vaughan Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Verney Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Race 2 - Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Under 12s - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zachary Bramley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Wilson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Seraphina Green Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Olive Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Adam Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Hull Finished Under 12 0

25.  Henry Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alexander Burrell Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Faith Harries Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Hurry Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Finn Sayer Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Maximilian Beetham Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Hale Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Kite Beeston RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Roch Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  James Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Gregory Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Finn Miller Finished Youth U14 0

15.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  George Izzard Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Brodie Johnson Beeston RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Smallshaw Secret-Training.cc Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Macey Arrowsmith Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Dillon Air Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dillon Preece RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Euan White Pro Vision Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harper Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nancy Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Myatt Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Swain Lincoln Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Litherland Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steve Wood Geared Up RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christopher Clark Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Slawomir Szuba Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Bennett Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Hastings Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jon White Pro Vision Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alex Mead Finished Vet 40-49 2

19.  Alex Mead -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

21.  paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joachim Barnett South Pennine RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Barton Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Beetham Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Calvert Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Race 4 - Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Willett Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Ian Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andrew Clapham Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Astles Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Dixon Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Paul Carter Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Harries Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Leon Field 365 Shutt Ridley Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jake Jakobson Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Race 5 - Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Senior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ffyona Booker University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Annabel Shunburne Team Empella Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Louise Glysen Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elaine Simpson Sherwood CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chloe Dilks Team Empella Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Race 6 - Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling NSR - Nigel Smith Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieren Brown Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Flynn Gregory Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Dennis University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jack Brough Team Inspired Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leo Bungay University of Nottingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bruce Johnston Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Barnabas Pickford University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonny Burrows Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Higgins Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Daniel Smith Velo Bavarian RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Glen Hale Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Hall TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Patrick Heron Matlock CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jacob Leigh trainSharp Development Team Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
0.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Saunders Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matt Taylor wattbike.com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sam Walsham Did not finish Senior 0

Sam Walsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Organiser: Chris Green

Entry: Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day. First come first served.

Attendance Rules: Attendance at the event is subject to all riders and supporters following National Covid 19, British Cycling and NDCXL Regulations.

Race Day Regulations: All entrants will be sent Race Day Regulations by the Event Organiser before the event date.

Race Day Schedule: At present the League is planning to run a full race day schedule but please note that due to the current situation we face, race regulations and schedules are subject to change at any point up to and including on the day. Any changes will of course be communicated to riders.

Priority Entry: Affiliated riders will have priority entry from Saturday 3 September to Friday 23 September 23:55. All riders will be able to enter from Friday 23 September 23:55 to Sunday 9 October at 23:55.

League Participation: For your results to be included in the League tables you must be an affiliated rider, this also entitles you to priority entry. Details about how to affiliate can be found here: https://www.ndcxl.org.uk/rider-affiliation/

National Ranking Points: Riders must hold a full British cycling race license to be eligible for national ranking points from this event.

Finally, entrants are asked that if they develop Covid-19 symptoms before the event not to travel on the day. The event organisation team are all volunteers and would appreciate your co-operation in this request.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 15/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 15/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 15/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 15/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Race 1 - Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 10:00 Under 12 --- 07 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 10:00
Under 12,
07 mins
Race 2 - Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 10:25 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 10:25
Under 12,
15 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 4 - Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 5 - Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 6 - Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 50 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

FINAL CLOSING DATE  Sunday 9 October @ 23:55.

NO LATE ENTRIES, SO PLEASE DON'T ASK.

Event Details

Event URN:

512553

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Oct 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlehills Farm, Grange Mill, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE44HY

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kai Buckley Beeston Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Marsh HUUB BCC Race Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alfie Ashton Finished Junior 0

6.  Alfie Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Emil Howell Matlock CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Evie Bellingall Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Glysen Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chloe Dilks Team Empella Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Roy Hunt Team Bottecchia Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Trevor Stevens Did not start Vet 60+ 0

Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Race 1 - Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Under 9s - Results
1.  Fred Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Darwin Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ridley Plews Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Miles Oakes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Watson Palmer Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ned Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Careless Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harriet Lee Finished Under 12 0

12.  Harriet Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bill Havercroft Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Denton Finished Under 12 0

14.  Benjamin Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Casey Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlie Whiting Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Erik Neely Team Empella Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlotte Thompson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Belsom Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Henry Bacon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Miller Finished Under 12 0

24.  Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Moriarty Finished Under 12 0

25.  Isaac Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sabine Metcalfe Finished Under 12 0

26.  Sabine Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Grace Miller Finished Under 12 0

27.  Grace Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Evie Hale Finished Under 12 0

28.  Evie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- William Adsetts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Clifford Buxton Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Teddy Jones Birmingham BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- George Marriott Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Athina Maunder Did not start Under 12 0

Athina Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Olive Thompson Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Nicole Thompson Did not start Under 12 0

Nicole Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Connie Vaughan Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Verney Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Race 2 - Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Under 12s - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zachary Bramley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Wilson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Seraphina Green Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie Astles Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Olive Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Adam Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Hull Finished Under 12 0

25.  Henry Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alexander Burrell Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Faith Harries Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Hurry Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Finn Sayer Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Maximilian Beetham Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Hale Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Kite Beeston RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Roch Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  James Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Gregory Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Finn Miller Finished Youth U14 0

15.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  George Izzard Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Brodie Johnson Beeston RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Smallshaw Secret-Training.cc Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Macey Arrowsmith Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Dillon Air Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dillon Preece RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Euan White Pro Vision Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harper Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nancy Read Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Myatt Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Swain Lincoln Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Litherland Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steve Wood Geared Up RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christopher Clark Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Slawomir Szuba Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Bennett Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Hastings Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jon White Pro Vision Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alex Mead Finished Vet 40-49 2

19.  Alex Mead -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

21.  paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joachim Barnett South Pennine RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Barton Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Beetham Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Calvert Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Race 4 - Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Willett Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Ian Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andrew Clapham Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Astles Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Dixon Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Paul Carter Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Harries Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Leon Field 365 Shutt Ridley Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jake Jakobson Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Race 5 - Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Senior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ffyona Booker University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rosie Billsborrow Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Annabel Shunburne Team Empella Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Louise Glysen Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elaine Simpson Sherwood CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chloe Dilks Team Empella Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Race 6 - Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling NSR - Nigel Smith Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieren Brown Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Flynn Gregory Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Dennis University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jack Brough Team Inspired Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leo Bungay University of Nottingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bruce Johnston Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Barnabas Pickford University of Nottingham CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonny Burrows Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Higgins Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Daniel Smith Velo Bavarian RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Glen Hale Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Hall TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Patrick Heron Matlock CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jacob Leigh trainSharp Development Team Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
0.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Saunders Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matt Taylor wattbike.com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sam Walsham Did not finish Senior 0

Sam Walsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Organiser: Chris Green

Entry: Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day. First come first served.

Attendance Rules: Attendance at the event is subject to all riders and supporters following National Covid 19, British Cycling and NDCXL Regulations.

Race Day Regulations: All entrants will be sent Race Day Regulations by the Event Organiser before the event date.

Race Day Schedule: At present the League is planning to run a full race day schedule but please note that due to the current situation we face, race regulations and schedules are subject to change at any point up to and including on the day. Any changes will of course be communicated to riders.

Priority Entry: Affiliated riders will have priority entry from Saturday 3 September to Friday 23 September 23:55. All riders will be able to enter from Friday 23 September 23:55 to Sunday 9 October at 23:55.

League Participation: For your results to be included in the League tables you must be an affiliated rider, this also entitles you to priority entry. Details about how to affiliate can be found here: https://www.ndcxl.org.uk/rider-affiliation/

National Ranking Points: Riders must hold a full British cycling race license to be eligible for national ranking points from this event.

Finally, entrants are asked that if they develop Covid-19 symptoms before the event not to travel on the day. The event organisation team are all volunteers and would appreciate your co-operation in this request.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 15/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 15/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 15/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sat 15/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Race 1 - Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 10:00 Under 12 --- 07 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 10:00
Under 12,
07 mins
Race 2 - Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 10:25 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 10:25
Under 12,
15 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 3 - Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 11:25 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 25 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
25 mins
Race 4 - Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 4 - Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 12:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 5 - Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Race 6 - Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/22 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 50 mins
Sat 15/10/22 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk