Herne Hill Track League 16

Track League , London – Tuesday, 04 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Group 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dominic Hill Team Corley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Group 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

All Cats 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Cats 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Group 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  John Brooks VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Handicap/Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap/Scratch Race - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 5 Lap Controlled Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 Lap Controlled Points Race - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

A Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
All Cats 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Handicap/Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Youth 5 Lap Controlled Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/07/06 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Group 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dominic Hill Team Corley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Group 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

All Cats 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Cats 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Group 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  John Brooks VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Handicap/Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap/Scratch Race - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 5 Lap Controlled Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 Lap Controlled Points Race - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

A Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
All Cats 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Handicap/Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Youth 5 Lap Controlled Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/07/06 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk