NDCXL Round 7/DVATC

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 22 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

024/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

1. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

3. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sarah Lomas Complete Cycle Works Unknown 0

6. Sarah Lomas - Complete Cycle Works

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Carruthers London Dynamo Unknown 0

7. Alex Carruthers - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Brooke Unknown 0

8. Jonathan Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathan Cooper Unknown 0

9. Nathan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Goddard Unknown 0

10. William Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

11. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

12. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

14. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Aaron Pashley Unknown 0

15. Aaron Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

16. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  William Jones Unknown 0

17. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Furgus Carney Unknown 0

18. Furgus Carney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

19. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Emma Brooke Unknown 0

20. Emma Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

5. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Brown Unknown Under 12 0

6. Elliot Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

7. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

8. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

9. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sarah Pashley Unknown 0

10. Sarah Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

5. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bruce Dalton Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Bennett Unknown 0

11. Joe Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Measures Unknown 0

12. Matthew Measures -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Wendy Carney Unknown 0

14. Wendy Carney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

15. Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Harris Bristol BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

23. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Matthew Hallam Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Leigh Fearn Unknown N/A 0

32. Leigh Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

34. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Sheldon Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

43. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Tony Wilkins Unknown Veteran 0

44. Tony Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

55. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Ross Minton Unknown N/A 0

57. Ross Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

58. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Senior 0

59. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

60. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Thacker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

64. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

65. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

67. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Frederick Maier Beeston RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
69.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

70. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Sarah Collins Unknown N/A 0

71. Sarah Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Ailsa Curtis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

75. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Julian Bramley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Sophie Day VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Derek Mosley Unknown 0

80. Derek Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Brian Allen Unknown N/A 0

81. Brian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

82. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 22/10/05 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 22/10/05 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 22/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/10/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

024/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

1. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

3. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sarah Lomas Complete Cycle Works Unknown 0

6. Sarah Lomas - Complete Cycle Works

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Carruthers London Dynamo Unknown 0

7. Alex Carruthers - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Brooke Unknown 0

8. Jonathan Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathan Cooper Unknown 0

9. Nathan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Goddard Unknown 0

10. William Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

11. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

12. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

14. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Aaron Pashley Unknown 0

15. Aaron Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

16. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  William Jones Unknown 0

17. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Furgus Carney Unknown 0

18. Furgus Carney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

19. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Emma Brooke Unknown 0

20. Emma Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

5. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Brown Unknown Under 12 0

6. Elliot Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

7. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

8. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

9. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sarah Pashley Unknown 0

10. Sarah Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

5. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bruce Dalton Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Bennett Unknown 0

11. Joe Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Measures Unknown 0

12. Matthew Measures -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Wendy Carney Unknown 0

14. Wendy Carney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

15. Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Harris Bristol BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

23. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Matthew Hallam Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Leigh Fearn Unknown N/A 0

32. Leigh Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

34. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Sheldon Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

43. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Tony Wilkins Unknown Veteran 0

44. Tony Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

55. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Ross Minton Unknown N/A 0

57. Ross Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

58. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Senior 0

59. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

60. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Thacker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

64. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

65. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

67. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Frederick Maier Beeston RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
69.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

70. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Sarah Collins Unknown N/A 0

71. Sarah Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Ailsa Curtis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

75. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Julian Bramley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Sophie Day VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Derek Mosley Unknown 0

80. Derek Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Brian Allen Unknown N/A 0

81. Brian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

82. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 22/10/05 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 22/10/05 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 22/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/10/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk