British National XC Mountainbike Championships

MTB XC , Innerleithen – Saturday, 18 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open/Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open/Fun - Results

Junior Men 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 17-18 - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 52

8. Max Filleul -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Harman Unknown Junior 48

10. James Harman -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 46

11. Joe Peake -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Farquhar Peebles CC Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 17-18 - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 75

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kate Calvert Team Zerofour Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men 12-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men 12-14 - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben Miller Unknown Juvenile 65

3. Ben Miller -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 54

7. Matt Godden -

Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jon Donachy Unknown Juvenile 46

11. Jon Donachy -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Cameron McLean Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joshua Hooton Unknown Juvenile 36

16. Joshua Hooton -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women 12-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women 12-14 - Results
1.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men 15-16 - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Martin Turton Fresh BMX Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 48

10. Jack Taylor -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Waterston Cycle Derby CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 42

13. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Humphreys Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women 15-16 - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hollie Bettles XCracer.com Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet 50+ Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Ferguson Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 0

9999. Gregor Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 0

9999. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet 50+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet 50+ Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mary Wark Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Stephen James Unknown Master 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 46

11. Mark Spratt -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Darren Alexander Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  James Gleave Unknown Master 34

17. James Gleave -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 28

20. Jon Bowie -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 26

21. Matt Williams -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Hynd Unknown Master 20

24. Jason Hynd -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 0

9999. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul Davies Unknown Master 0

9999. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

9999. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 75

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet 60+ Women - Results

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

6. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 48

10. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 38

15. Paul Hudson -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Sam Sherwin Unknown Veteran 18

26. Sam Sherwin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 75

1. Anne Murray -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 59

5. Carol Tilley -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Espoir Men (19-23) - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Men (19-23) - Expert - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard McDonald Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Espoir Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Men - Elite - Results
1.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoir Men - Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Men - Sport - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Espoir Women (19-23) - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Women (19-23) - Elite - Results
1.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoir Women - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Women - Expert - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Anna Buick Solihull CC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Espoir Women - Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Women - Sport - Results
1.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Unknown Elite 75

1. Liam Killeen -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Minter Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 36

16. Andy Barlow -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 30

19. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Men - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Expert - Results
1.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd Unknown Expert 56

6. George Budd -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior Men - Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Sport - Results
1.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior Women - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Fiona Macdermid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Duggan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Meggie Bichard WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Expert - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men (Non Champs)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men (Non Champs) - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 65

3. Serge Hunt -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Edward Kerly Unknown Sport 62

4. Edward Kerly -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Iain Haworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 50

9. Mark Field -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  William Stokes Unknown 0

10. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Benjamin Casson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

12. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

13. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Short Unknown 0

14. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Martin Graham Unknown 0

16. Martin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 34

17. Martin Lenney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Liam Warner Unknown Sport 32

18. Liam Warner -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

19. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Samuel Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Kamil Pompe Unknown 0

21. Kamil Pompe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Davies Unknown 0

22. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

23. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Liam Dawson Unknown 0

24. Liam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

25. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Charlie Norval Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Leathley Unknown 0

27. Michael Leathley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Robertson Unknown 0

28. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

29. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Philip Davies Unknown 0

30. Philip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Bristow Unknown 0

31. Peter Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Keith Dawson Unknown 0

32. Keith Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Matthew Bolsover Unknown 0

9999. Matthew Bolsover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

9999. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jake Lewis Unknown 0

9999. Jake Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women (Non Champs)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women (Non Champs) - Results
1.  Tracy Munro Unknown 0

1. Tracy Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

2. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alegria Hinestrosa Unknown 0

3. Alegria Hinestrosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

British XC CHamps 2009 report

Posted 22/07/2009 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for Sport race is 12th July. There is a fun/open race on 18th July at 14.30 (Go-Race - no licence points). Entries available online at www.entrycentral.com. Sport riders can ride the Senior/Espoir race but will not be eligible for ranking points as there is a ranked race for Sport riders.

The Races

Open/Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 16:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 16:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Junior Men 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Junior Women 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Juvenile Men 12-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
1 laps
Juvenile Women 12-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
1 laps
Youth Men 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Youth Women 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Grand Vet 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Grand Vet 50+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
4 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Super Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Super Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Espoir Men (19-23) - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
5 laps
Espoir Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Espoir Men - Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Espoir Women (19-23) - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
4 laps
Espoir Women - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Espoir Women - Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
5 laps
Senior Men - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Women - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
4 laps
Senior Women - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Sport Men (Non Champs) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Sport Women (Non Champs) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open/Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open/Fun - Results

Junior Men 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 17-18 - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 52

8. Max Filleul -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Harman Unknown Junior 48

10. James Harman -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 46

11. Joe Peake -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Farquhar Peebles CC Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 17-18 - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 75

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kate Calvert Team Zerofour Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men 12-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men 12-14 - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben Miller Unknown Juvenile 65

3. Ben Miller -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 54

7. Matt Godden -

Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jon Donachy Unknown Juvenile 46

11. Jon Donachy -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Cameron McLean Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joshua Hooton Unknown Juvenile 36

16. Joshua Hooton -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women 12-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women 12-14 - Results
1.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men 15-16 - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Martin Turton Fresh BMX Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 48

10. Jack Taylor -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Waterston Cycle Derby CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 42

13. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Humphreys Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women 15-16 - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hollie Bettles XCracer.com Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet 50+ Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Ferguson Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 0

9999. Gregor Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 0

9999. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet 50+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet 50+ Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mary Wark Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Stephen James Unknown Master 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 46

11. Mark Spratt -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Darren Alexander Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  James Gleave Unknown Master 34

17. James Gleave -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 28

20. Jon Bowie -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 26

21. Matt Williams -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Hynd Unknown Master 20

24. Jason Hynd -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 0

9999. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul Davies Unknown Master 0

9999. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

9999. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 75

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet 60+ Women - Results

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

6. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 48

10. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 38

15. Paul Hudson -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Sam Sherwin Unknown Veteran 18

26. Sam Sherwin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 75

1. Anne Murray -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 59

5. Carol Tilley -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Espoir Men (19-23) - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Men (19-23) - Expert - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard McDonald Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Espoir Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Men - Elite - Results
1.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoir Men - Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Men - Sport - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Espoir Women (19-23) - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Women (19-23) - Elite - Results
1.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoir Women - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Women - Expert - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Anna Buick Solihull CC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Espoir Women - Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir Women - Sport - Results
1.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Unknown Elite 75

1. Liam Killeen -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Minter Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 36

16. Andy Barlow -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 30

19. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Men - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Expert - Results
1.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd Unknown Expert 56

6. George Budd -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior Men - Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Sport - Results
1.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior Women - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Fiona Macdermid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Duggan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Meggie Bichard WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Expert - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men (Non Champs)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men (Non Champs) - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 65

3. Serge Hunt -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Edward Kerly Unknown Sport 62

4. Edward Kerly -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Iain Haworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 50

9. Mark Field -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  William Stokes Unknown 0

10. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Benjamin Casson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

12. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

13. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Short Unknown 0

14. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Martin Graham Unknown 0

16. Martin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 34

17. Martin Lenney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Liam Warner Unknown Sport 32

18. Liam Warner -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

19. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Samuel Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Kamil Pompe Unknown 0

21. Kamil Pompe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Davies Unknown 0

22. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

23. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Liam Dawson Unknown 0

24. Liam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

25. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Charlie Norval Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Leathley Unknown 0

27. Michael Leathley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Robertson Unknown 0

28. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

29. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Philip Davies Unknown 0

30. Philip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Bristow Unknown 0

31. Peter Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Keith Dawson Unknown 0

32. Keith Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Matthew Bolsover Unknown 0

9999. Matthew Bolsover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

9999. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jake Lewis Unknown 0

9999. Jake Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women (Non Champs)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women (Non Champs) - Results
1.  Tracy Munro Unknown 0

1. Tracy Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

2. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alegria Hinestrosa Unknown 0

3. Alegria Hinestrosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

British XC CHamps 2009 report

Posted 22/07/2009 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for Sport race is 12th July. There is a fun/open race on 18th July at 14.30 (Go-Race - no licence points). Entries available online at www.entrycentral.com. Sport riders can ride the Senior/Espoir race but will not be eligible for ranking points as there is a ranked race for Sport riders.

The Races

Open/Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 16:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 16:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Junior Men 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Junior Women 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Juvenile Men 12-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
1 laps
Juvenile Women 12-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
1 laps
Youth Men 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Youth Women 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 09:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 09:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Grand Vet 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Grand Vet 50+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
4 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Super Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Super Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps
Espoir Men (19-23) - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
5 laps
Espoir Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Espoir Men - Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Espoir Women (19-23) - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
4 laps
Espoir Women - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Espoir Women - Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
5 laps
Senior Men - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Women - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
4 laps
Senior Women - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
Sport Men (Non Champs) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
3 laps
Sport Women (Non Champs) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Category C MTB NA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Category C, MTB NA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk