Paignton Regatta Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Friday, 17 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hester Stembridge Mid Devon CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  J. Groves Unknown 0

2. J. Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Loader Unknown D 0

3. Harry Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Aske Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Hunt Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  S. Wallace Unknown 0

3. S. Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  E. Hobson Unknown 0

2. E. Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  T. Knight Unknown 0

3. T. Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Smail Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Harwood North Devon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hester Stembridge Mid Devon CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  J. Groves Unknown 0

2. J. Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Loader Unknown D 0

3. Harry Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Aske Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Hunt Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  S. Wallace Unknown 0

3. S. Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  E. Hobson Unknown 0

2. E. Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  T. Knight Unknown 0

3. T. Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Smail Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Harwood North Devon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 00:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk