Scottish Criterium Championship & Youth RR Championship

Closed Circuit , KIRKCALDY – Sunday, 18 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

015/SC/045/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Beveridge Park, Kirkcaldy, Fife

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Steven Quinn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Hassan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Euan Anderson Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ronnie Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Mccallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Cassels Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie McQueen Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Callum Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Steven Crowther Unknown 0

21. Steven Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
21km / 13 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 13:30 National C Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/06 – 13:30
National C, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

015/SC/045/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Beveridge Park, Kirkcaldy, Fife

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Steven Quinn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Hassan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Euan Anderson Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ronnie Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Mccallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Cassels Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie McQueen Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Callum Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Steven Crowther Unknown 0

21. Steven Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/06 – 12:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
21km / 13 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/06 13:30 National C Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/06 – 13:30
National C, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk