Manchester Regional Track League First Division 7

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 23 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Nov 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Ian Eccles Unknown N/A 0

1. Ian Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Ian Eccles Unknown N/A 0

1. Ian Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Darren Smith Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

1. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown 0

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 25 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  No result taken Unknown 0

1. No result taken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:56
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:06
Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Nov 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Ian Eccles Unknown N/A 0

1. Ian Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Ian Eccles Unknown N/A 0

1. Ian Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Darren Smith Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

1. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown 0

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 25 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  No result taken Unknown 0

1. No result taken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:56
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:06
Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/07 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 23/11/07 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk