WCU MTB XC Series Round 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 27 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003072

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Spragg Knottingley Velo Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Gemma Stimpson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 26

2. Chris Ames -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roy Brown Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 26

2. Giles Drake -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Marshall Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003072

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Spragg Knottingley Velo Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Gemma Stimpson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 26

2. Chris Ames -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roy Brown Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 26

2. Giles Drake -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Marshall Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk