Midland Specialized Super Series MTB XC - Round 6

MTB XC – Sunday, 15 Oct 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000065

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Roy Davies Unknown Expert 23

3. Roy Davies -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Martin Handley Banana Federation Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Hockridge Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  N/A N/A Unknown G/Vet 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 14

7. Roger Price -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 12

8. Anton Florek -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Turner Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Natalie Kitson Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alex Roberts Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Peter Yates Velo Club Venta Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Hicken Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Peter Borgman Tyne Velo Club Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jason Painton Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ian Jenkins Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Lewis Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Anthony White Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Ridley Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 23

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Rick Garbett Unknown Veteran 14

7. Rick Garbett -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Graham Cox Unknown Youth 26

2. Graham Cox -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Blake Unknown Youth 23

3. Robert Blake -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 18

5. Ben Franklin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Franklin Unknown Junior 0

5. Ben Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Lamont Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Giles Drake Unknown Youth 14

7. Giles Drake -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jonathan Brain Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dtae changed from 17/9/00 - Fuel Crisis - 14/9/00 TJ. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000065

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Roy Davies Unknown Expert 23

3. Roy Davies -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Martin Handley Banana Federation Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Hockridge Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  N/A N/A Unknown G/Vet 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 14

7. Roger Price -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 12

8. Anton Florek -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Turner Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Natalie Kitson Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alex Roberts Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Peter Yates Velo Club Venta Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Hicken Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Peter Borgman Tyne Velo Club Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jason Painton Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ian Jenkins Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Lewis Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Anthony White Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Ridley Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 23

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Rick Garbett Unknown Veteran 14

7. Rick Garbett -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Graham Cox Unknown Youth 26

2. Graham Cox -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Blake Unknown Youth 23

3. Robert Blake -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 18

5. Ben Franklin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Franklin Unknown Junior 0

5. Ben Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Lamont Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Giles Drake Unknown Youth 14

7. Giles Drake -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jonathan Brain Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dtae changed from 17/9/00 - Fuel Crisis - 14/9/00 TJ. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/10/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk