SERRL Event 21 - Benenden/Cranbrook

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 03 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

734/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Hoult Garforth Velo Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Anthony Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Jackson Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth McCullough Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Breakwell Kalas Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Chaz Hollosi Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Cameron Carthew VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is not open to Elite riders.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 09:30 National B Band 3 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 09:30
National B, Band 3
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

734/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Hoult Garforth Velo Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Anthony Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Jackson Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth McCullough Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Breakwell Kalas Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Chaz Hollosi Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Cameron Carthew VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is not open to Elite riders.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 09:30 National B Band 3 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 09:30
National B, Band 3
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk