NCRA Handicap Series 2 Race 1

Road – Tuesday, 05 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Rennie St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Cowland Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Nockolds St Ives CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Tomlinson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Verlander St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown 3rd 0

11. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Scott Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Tarczynski Unknown 0

13. Max Tarczynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Malcolm Smith Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Bryan Marshall Milton Keynes Cycling Associat... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Birch Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Brown Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  N/A N/A 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0

22. N/A N/A - 45 Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Pitchford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Nigel Burns DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Mitchell Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Jason Gurney Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Sumpter Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Avril Swan Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Robert Woodford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Rod Freeman Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Vicary Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Jill Postlethwaite Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Liam Prior Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Robert Swannack 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Zulfikar Dhanji Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Michael Salter Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mick Scrimshaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for Series.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£50.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Rennie St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Cowland Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Nockolds St Ives CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Tomlinson Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Verlander St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown 3rd 0

11. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Scott Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Tarczynski Unknown 0

13. Max Tarczynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Malcolm Smith Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Bryan Marshall Milton Keynes Cycling Associat... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Birch Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Brown Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  N/A N/A 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0

22. N/A N/A - 45 Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Pitchford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Nigel Burns DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Mitchell Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Jason Gurney Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Sumpter Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Avril Swan Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Robert Woodford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Rod Freeman Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Vicary Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Jill Postlethwaite Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Liam Prior Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Robert Swannack 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Zulfikar Dhanji Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Michael Salter Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mick Scrimshaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for Series.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£50.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk