Bordon Enduro

MTB Endurance – Sunday, 01 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2009

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Timerland Unknown 0

1. Thomas Timerland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Brooke Unknown 0

2. Sebastian Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sebastian Bowley Unknown 0

3. Sebastian Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results

Senior Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Longford Unknown 0

2. Ian Longford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Tebbet Unknown 0

4. Stephen Tebbet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Scott Webb Unknown 0

5. Scott Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rob Lee Unknown Senior 0

6. Rob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Connor Unknown 0

8. Ben Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Boddile Unknown 0

9. Craig Boddile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Julian Mann Unknown 0

10. Julian Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Nick Baxter Unknown 0

12. Nick Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
14.  Neil Lomax Unknown 0

14. Neil Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Michelis Keratzis Unknown 0

15. Michelis Keratzis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matt Osborne Unknown 0

16. Matt Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Simon Harrison Unknown 0

17. Simon Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dave Brothers Unknown N/A 0

18. Dave Brothers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Aldridge Unknown 0

19. Ben Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Louis Da Rosa Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Kean Schultheis Unknown 0

22. Kean Schultheis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

23. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James Evans Unknown 0

24. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Pete Humphreys Unknown 0

25. Pete Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Stuart Bicknell Unknown 0

27. Stuart Bicknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Richard Witton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tom Kenworthy Unknown 0

29. Tom Kenworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jon Cooper Unknown 0

30. Jon Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Michael Livett Unknown 0

31. Michael Livett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  George Hollands Unknown 0

32. George Hollands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alaric Darmon Unknown 0

33. Alaric Darmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jamie Ashdown-Parkes Unknown 0

34. Jamie Ashdown-Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

36. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nicholas Jones Unknown 0

37. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran 40+ Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Nigel Brown Unknown 0

1. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adrian Parry Unknown N/A 0

3. Adrian Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Clark Unknown 0

4. Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mick Pinner Unknown 0

7. Mick Pinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Smith Unknown 0

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steve James Unknown 0

9. Steve James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

10. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andy Goodyer Unknown 0

11. Andy Goodyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Philip Earl Unknown N/A 0

12. Philip Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Cutler Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gaz Reeves Unknown 0

14. Gaz Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tony Timberlake Unknown 0

15. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andy Robinson Unknown 0

16. Andy Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graeme Middlemiss Unknown 0

19. Graeme Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jeff Roberts Unknown N/A 0

20. Jeff Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Williams Unknown 0

21. Darren Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Alan Webb Unknown 0

22. Alan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  James Andreus Unknown 0

23. James Andreus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Philip Siebert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Anthony Allen Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female 4 hour - Results
1.  Rickie Cotter Unknown 0

1. Rickie Cotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Natasha Barry Unknown 0

2. Natasha Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emma Rembalski Unknown 0

3. Emma Rembalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Orton Unknown N/A 0

4. Emily Orton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 40+ Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ Female 4 hour - Results
1.  Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Female Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Pairs - Results
1.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
1.  Kathy Beresford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Campbell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rachael Denman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  C. MacDonald Unknown 0

3. C. MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

3. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Pairs - Results
1.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
1.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

2. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  P. Isaals Unknown 0

4. P. Isaals -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  M. Taylor Unknown 0

4. M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J. Crinkhan Unknown 0

5. J. Crinkhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  B. Kay Unknown 0

7. B. Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  S. Panter Unknown 0

7. S. Panter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Jerome Progression Fitness Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  S. Brear Unknown 0

8. S. Brear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  J. Downer Unknown 0

9. J. Downer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  F. Lebon Unknown 0

9. F. Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  C. Carlisle Unknown 0

10. C. Carlisle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  D. Smith Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 0

10. D. Smith - Stowmarket & District CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  X. Kelsall Unknown 0

11. X. Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  P. Sims Unknown 0

11. P. Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  M. Woodroffe Unknown 0

12. M. Woodroffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Morton Unknown 0

13. Paul Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  T. Morton Unknown 0

13. T. Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  P. Clark Unknown 0

14. P. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  T. Stevens Unknown 0

14. T. Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mixed Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Pairs - Results
1.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
1.  Jacqueline Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
2.  R. Baker Unknown 0

2. R. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Anna Baird Unknown N/A 0

3. Anna Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dmitri Felbinger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Catherine Thomas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Victoria Munro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  R. Wilson Unknown 0

5. R. Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  J. McNeil Unknown 0

6. J. McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  R. McNeil Unknown 0

6. R. McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Martin Turton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Keynes Unknown 0

2. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonny Bedworth Unknown 0

3. Jonny Bedworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Macpherson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Gallagher Unknown 0

4. Matt Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Giles Fulford Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jason Bennet Unknown 0

6. Jason Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Ling Unknown 0

7. Tom Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Downor Unknown 0

8. Jonathan Downor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kelvin Norton Unknown 0

9. Kelvin Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Leigh Baxter Unknown 0

10. Leigh Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Glen Pemble Unknown N/A 0

12. Glen Pemble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ross Farlet Unknown 0

13. Ross Farlet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nathan Hoy Unknown 0

15. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Doss Unknown 0

16. Peter Doss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Les Reading Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Grant Collheat Unknown 0

18. Grant Collheat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  M.A. Harrison Unknown 0

19. M.A. Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ricky Kirk Unknown 0

20. Ricky Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran 40+ Male 2 Hours

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ Male 2 Hours - Results
1.  Darian Blackwell Unknown 0

1. Darian Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rick Fetherston Unknown 0

3. Rick Fetherston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

4. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shaun Van Oudtshoom Unknown 0

7. Shaun Van Oudtshoom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Rowley Unknown 0

8. Simon Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Addison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary Whiteat Unknown 0

10. Gary Whiteat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Wenham Unknown 0

11. Dave Wenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Peter Manley Unknown N/A 0

12. Peter Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Wilson Unknown 0

13. Sean Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andy Cannon Unknown 0

14. Andy Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andreas Rimroth Unknown 0

15. Andreas Rimroth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Rapley Unknown 0

16. John Rapley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steve F. Smith Unknown 0

17. Steve F. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Liam Keynes Unknown 0

1. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

2. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Hitt Unknown 0

3. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

4. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Theodore Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Butler Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Wayne Cook Unknown 0

7. Wayne Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Cass Unknown 0

8. James Cass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Paine Unknown 0

9. Thomas Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Bennett Unknown 0

10. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brett Farley Unknown 0

11. Brett Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Franck Zaire Unknown 0

12. Franck Zaire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Chris Fontenille Unknown 0

13. Chris Fontenille -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Terry Barry Unknown 0

14. Terry Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Hitt Unknown 0

15. David Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dave Eckersley Unknown 0

16. Dave Eckersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rob Barry Unknown 0

17. Rob Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Dales Unknown 0

18. James Dales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Holmes Unknown 0

19. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Paine Unknown 0

20. Michael Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alain Merle Unknown 0

21. Alain Merle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Emma Cutler Bedgebury Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jackie Cole Unknown 0

2. Jackie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karen Sawkins Unknown 0

3. Karen Sawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Frances Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Beginner 12+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner 12+ Male - Results
1.  Isaac Pucci Unknown 0

1. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andre Pucci Unknown 0

2. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross O'Neil Unknown 0

3. Ross O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginner 12+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner 12+ Female - Results
1.  Rosie Nelson Unknown 0

1. Rosie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Earl Unknown 0

2. Alex Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Baxter Unknown 0

3. Bethany Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rachel Terry Unknown 0

4. Rachel Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lap distance will be approx 7.5 miles.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:10 --- MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:10
MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:10 --- MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:10
MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Senior Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
Veteran 40+ Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
Senior Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:35 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:35
MTB IA
4 hours
Veteran 40+ Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:35 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:35
MTB IA
4 hours
Female Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
4 hours
Male Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
4 hours
Mixed Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
4 hours
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:45 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:45
MTB IA
2 hours
Senior Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:50 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:50
MTB IA
2 hours
Veteran 40+ Male 2 Hours Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:50 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:50
MTB IA
2 hours
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:55 --- MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:55
MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:57 --- MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:57
MTB IA
2 laps
Beginner 12+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 11:00 --- MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 11:00
MTB IA
1 laps
Beginner 12+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 11:02 --- MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 11:02
MTB IA
1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2009

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Timerland Unknown 0

1. Thomas Timerland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Brooke Unknown 0

2. Sebastian Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sebastian Bowley Unknown 0

3. Sebastian Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results

Senior Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Longford Unknown 0

2. Ian Longford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Tebbet Unknown 0

4. Stephen Tebbet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Scott Webb Unknown 0

5. Scott Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rob Lee Unknown Senior 0

6. Rob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Connor Unknown 0

8. Ben Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Boddile Unknown 0

9. Craig Boddile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Julian Mann Unknown 0

10. Julian Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Nick Baxter Unknown 0

12. Nick Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
14.  Neil Lomax Unknown 0

14. Neil Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Michelis Keratzis Unknown 0

15. Michelis Keratzis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matt Osborne Unknown 0

16. Matt Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Simon Harrison Unknown 0

17. Simon Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dave Brothers Unknown N/A 0

18. Dave Brothers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Aldridge Unknown 0

19. Ben Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Louis Da Rosa Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Kean Schultheis Unknown 0

22. Kean Schultheis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

23. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James Evans Unknown 0

24. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Pete Humphreys Unknown 0

25. Pete Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Stuart Bicknell Unknown 0

27. Stuart Bicknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Richard Witton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tom Kenworthy Unknown 0

29. Tom Kenworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jon Cooper Unknown 0

30. Jon Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Michael Livett Unknown 0

31. Michael Livett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  George Hollands Unknown 0

32. George Hollands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alaric Darmon Unknown 0

33. Alaric Darmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jamie Ashdown-Parkes Unknown 0

34. Jamie Ashdown-Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

36. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nicholas Jones Unknown 0

37. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran 40+ Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Nigel Brown Unknown 0

1. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adrian Parry Unknown N/A 0

3. Adrian Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Clark Unknown 0

4. Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mick Pinner Unknown 0

7. Mick Pinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Smith Unknown 0

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steve James Unknown 0

9. Steve James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

10. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andy Goodyer Unknown 0

11. Andy Goodyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Philip Earl Unknown N/A 0

12. Philip Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Cutler Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gaz Reeves Unknown 0

14. Gaz Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tony Timberlake Unknown 0

15. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andy Robinson Unknown 0

16. Andy Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graeme Middlemiss Unknown 0

19. Graeme Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jeff Roberts Unknown N/A 0

20. Jeff Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Williams Unknown 0

21. Darren Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Alan Webb Unknown 0

22. Alan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  James Andreus Unknown 0

23. James Andreus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Philip Siebert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Anthony Allen Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female 4 hour - Results
1.  Rickie Cotter Unknown 0

1. Rickie Cotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Natasha Barry Unknown 0

2. Natasha Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emma Rembalski Unknown 0

3. Emma Rembalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Orton Unknown N/A 0

4. Emily Orton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 40+ Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ Female 4 hour - Results
1.  Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Female Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Pairs - Results
1.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
1.  Kathy Beresford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Campbell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rachael Denman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  C. MacDonald Unknown 0

3. C. MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

3. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Pairs - Results
1.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
1.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

2. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  P. Isaals Unknown 0

4. P. Isaals -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  M. Taylor Unknown 0

4. M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J. Crinkhan Unknown 0

5. J. Crinkhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  B. Kay Unknown 0

7. B. Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  S. Panter Unknown 0

7. S. Panter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Jerome Progression Fitness Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  S. Brear Unknown 0

8. S. Brear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  J. Downer Unknown 0

9. J. Downer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  F. Lebon Unknown 0

9. F. Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  C. Carlisle Unknown 0

10. C. Carlisle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  D. Smith Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 0

10. D. Smith - Stowmarket & District CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  X. Kelsall Unknown 0

11. X. Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  P. Sims Unknown 0

11. P. Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  M. Woodroffe Unknown 0

12. M. Woodroffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Morton Unknown 0

13. Paul Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  T. Morton Unknown 0

13. T. Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  P. Clark Unknown 0

14. P. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  T. Stevens Unknown 0

14. T. Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mixed Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Pairs - Results
1.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
1.  Jacqueline Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
2.  R. Baker Unknown 0

2. R. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Anna Baird Unknown N/A 0

3. Anna Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dmitri Felbinger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Catherine Thomas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Victoria Munro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  R. Wilson Unknown 0

5. R. Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  J. McNeil Unknown 0

6. J. McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  R. McNeil Unknown 0

6. R. McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Martin Turton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Keynes Unknown 0

2. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonny Bedworth Unknown 0

3. Jonny Bedworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Macpherson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Gallagher Unknown 0

4. Matt Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Giles Fulford Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jason Bennet Unknown 0

6. Jason Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Ling Unknown 0

7. Tom Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Downor Unknown 0

8. Jonathan Downor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kelvin Norton Unknown 0

9. Kelvin Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Leigh Baxter Unknown 0

10. Leigh Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Glen Pemble Unknown N/A 0

12. Glen Pemble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ross Farlet Unknown 0

13. Ross Farlet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nathan Hoy Unknown 0

15. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Doss Unknown 0

16. Peter Doss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Les Reading Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Grant Collheat Unknown 0

18. Grant Collheat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  M.A. Harrison Unknown 0

19. M.A. Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ricky Kirk Unknown 0

20. Ricky Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran 40+ Male 2 Hours

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ Male 2 Hours - Results
1.  Darian Blackwell Unknown 0

1. Darian Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rick Fetherston Unknown 0

3. Rick Fetherston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

4. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shaun Van Oudtshoom Unknown 0

7. Shaun Van Oudtshoom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Rowley Unknown 0

8. Simon Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Addison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary Whiteat Unknown 0

10. Gary Whiteat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Wenham Unknown 0

11. Dave Wenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Peter Manley Unknown N/A 0

12. Peter Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Wilson Unknown 0

13. Sean Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andy Cannon Unknown 0

14. Andy Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andreas Rimroth Unknown 0

15. Andreas Rimroth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Rapley Unknown 0

16. John Rapley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steve F. Smith Unknown 0

17. Steve F. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Liam Keynes Unknown 0

1. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

2. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Hitt Unknown 0

3. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

4. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Theodore Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Butler Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Wayne Cook Unknown 0

7. Wayne Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Cass Unknown 0

8. James Cass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Paine Unknown 0

9. Thomas Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Bennett Unknown 0

10. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brett Farley Unknown 0

11. Brett Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Franck Zaire Unknown 0

12. Franck Zaire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Chris Fontenille Unknown 0

13. Chris Fontenille -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Terry Barry Unknown 0

14. Terry Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Hitt Unknown 0

15. David Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dave Eckersley Unknown 0

16. Dave Eckersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rob Barry Unknown 0

17. Rob Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Dales Unknown 0

18. James Dales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Holmes Unknown 0

19. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Paine Unknown 0

20. Michael Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alain Merle Unknown 0

21. Alain Merle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Emma Cutler Bedgebury Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jackie Cole Unknown 0

2. Jackie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karen Sawkins Unknown 0

3. Karen Sawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Frances Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Beginner 12+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner 12+ Male - Results
1.  Isaac Pucci Unknown 0

1. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andre Pucci Unknown 0

2. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross O'Neil Unknown 0

3. Ross O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginner 12+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner 12+ Female - Results
1.  Rosie Nelson Unknown 0

1. Rosie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Earl Unknown 0

2. Alex Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Baxter Unknown 0

3. Bethany Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rachel Terry Unknown 0

4. Rachel Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lap distance will be approx 7.5 miles.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:10 --- MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:10
MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:10 --- MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:10
MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Senior Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
Veteran 40+ Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
Senior Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:35 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:35
MTB IA
4 hours
Veteran 40+ Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:35 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:35
MTB IA
4 hours
Female Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
4 hours
Male Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
4 hours
Mixed Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
4 hours
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:45 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:45
MTB IA
2 hours
Senior Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:50 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:50
MTB IA
2 hours
Veteran 40+ Male 2 Hours Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:50 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:50
MTB IA
2 hours
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:55 --- MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:55
MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:57 --- MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:57
MTB IA
2 laps
Beginner 12+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 11:00 --- MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 11:00
MTB IA
1 laps
Beginner 12+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 11:02 --- MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 11:02
MTB IA
1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk