SCX Round 2 - Lochore Meadows aka Meedies Madness

Cyclo-Cross , Lochgelly – Sunday, 02 Oct 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kinross CC are delighted to once again host a stage in the Scottish CX series. This event is Round 2. It will be staged at Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Fife KY5 8BA. Entries close 1 week before the race date.  The course at  Lochore is fast, flat and  demanding. It will feature a variety of surfaces including grass, tarmac and hardpacked gravel. There will be some single track through the woods and we will have the infamous spiral of doom and the castle steps to give a little elevation. 

Event Details

Event URN:

511523

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Lochgelly, KY5 8BA

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lilly Wright Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Dixon Finished Under 12 0

4.  Lucy Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Martin Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellie Horsburgh Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Esme Chaplin Finished Under 12 0

7.  Esme Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Kingan Finished Under 12 0

8.  Emma Kingan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Kidd Finished Under 12 0

4.  Ethan Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Calum Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alasdair Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evan Howson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Rice Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dara Levinson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Euan McDonald Finished Under 12 0

11.  Euan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Duncan Hammond Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Callum Kirby Finished Under 12 0

13.  Callum Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Leif Alexander Finished Under 12 0

14.  Leif Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Leonard Whyte Did not finish Under 12 0

Leonard Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Kingan Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas MacLeod Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob McMonagle West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Angus Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bobby Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ewan Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ty Coles West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Zack Szadurski Finished Under 12 0

12.  Zack Szadurski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henry Lockett Finished Under 12 0

13.  Henry Lockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Callum Ross Finished Under 12 0

14.  Callum Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Starkie Meedies Bike Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isla Easto Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aileigh Easton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Robb Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah McCormac Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Boo Williams Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aarna Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Kennedy Bike Trossachs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Madeleine Pope Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steph Rorke Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicola Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Abigail Harman Finished 0

9.  Abigail Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamie Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tomas McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Henry O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Fraser Donaldson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Gregor Calvert West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Lindsay Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oliver Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ewan Sexton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Kiehlmann Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sasha Baggaley Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Marion Kennedy Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rosine Eisma Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Fiona Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hazel Ednie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elaine Law Finished N/A 0

10.  Elaine Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Freya Mowbray Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Abigail Chaplin Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Xander Graham Jukebox Cycling Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Gus Lawson Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Zach Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Josh Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Paterson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Andrew Levinson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Logan Anderson Ross-Shire RCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lucas Stenton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jake Jardine Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ruairidh Horsburgh Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ava Luce Forres CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emma Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Isla Mcluskey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lyla Dobson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Freyja Shackley Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Imogen Hammond Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Neil Raitt Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Marcus Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Woodrow Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Scott Kidd Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Norman Blissett trainSharp Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Duncan McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Reid Finished Vet 50-59 4

17.  John Reid -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Lindsay Musselburgh RCC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  James Beattie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Tennant Finished Vet 50-59 0

22.  Tom Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Alastair Ross Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Clive Sharman Montvelo CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brian Mccutcheon Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Smith Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Hogg Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  David Baird Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rene Coupek Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Seb Lay Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Rod Weir Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Stuart Small Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Calum Duncan Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Houston Finished Vet 50-59 0

46.  Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Reid Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Steve Shand Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Donald Mackenzie Finished Vet 50-59 0

51.  Donald Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Lewis Jones Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Alex McDonald Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Stuart Stenton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  David Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Brown Finished Vet 50-59 0

59.  Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael A Devlin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Ryan's Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Nicholson Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Colin Shearer Musselburgh RCC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Vincent Mcgregor MGC RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Jim Smillie Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Iain Macdonald Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Andrew Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Jim Nolan Finished N/A 0

11.  Jim Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bill Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher White Fife Century RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Reuben Oakley ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Milo McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Murray Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alasdair Ray West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Oliver Stevens Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Elliott Davies Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tyler Clare Inverness Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Kayden Davidson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joanne Thom TORQ Performance Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Natalie Munro MGC RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sally Devlin Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lettie McDonald Finished Senior 0

7.  Lettie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Daisy Barnes Brother UK - On Form Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Katie Bain Finished Senior 10

11.  Katie Bain -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Abigail Corsie Forth Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Laura Fidao Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Monica Anderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Anne Murray Elgin CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ruth Kennedy Bike Trossachs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Isla Easto Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tizzie Robinson-Gordon Avid Sport Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Madeleine Pope Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Lorna Macarthur Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Sasha Baggaley Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marion LEBEGUE Finished Senior 0

26.  Marion LEBEGUE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Elizabeth Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
28.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steph Rorke Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Marion Kennedy Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nicola Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Abigail Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Abigail Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Rosine Eisma Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Fiona Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Aileigh Easton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Hazel Ednie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Elaine Law Finished N/A 0

42.  Elaine Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Catriona Barbour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Scott Smith Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dominic Rorke Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roddy Fawbert Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chris Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Kershaw Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Phil Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Callum Sharp Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Stewart Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Foxton Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Eddie Addis RT23 Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Poole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

18.  Craig Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Graeme McBirnie Fietsclub Balerno Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Tomb Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  David Tomb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Arnot Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tommy O'Connell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alistair Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ross Laidlaw Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Keith Stocker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Colin McCreath Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brian McCardle Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Frank Landay Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Osman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Morrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christer McNulty Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Shaun Odonnell Finished 0

38.  Shaun Odonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Kevin Belton Forres CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jamie Mitchell Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Douglas Kyles Hors Catégorie (HC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Hatchard GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Barry McCleery Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Lindsay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Gibson Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Graham McQueen Finished Vet 40-49 0

48.  Graham McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gavin Targonski Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andre Alexander Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Mclellan Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Walkingshaw Elgin CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Rory McGuire Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Martin Studio Velo Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gary MacDonald North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Oliver Dawson Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Patrick Kiehlmann Royal Albert CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sam Chisholm The Cycling Academy Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gavin McDougall Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kyle Beattie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stuart Paterson Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Robertson Ross-Shire RCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jamie Madden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Girsch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Keir Greatorex Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Niall Carlin JG Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Liam Lamb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Callum Macgregor Finished Senior 0

23.  Callum Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Finlay Wright Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Ashton Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Campbell Davidson Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Samuel Stephenson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Falconer Musselburgh RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  David McGill Finished 0

32.  David McGill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Brian Keith Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Craig McCulloch Neukyt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dan Gipson Finished 0

36.  Dan Gipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andrew Chapman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Ezzi Finished Senior 0

38.  Ian Ezzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Matt Rus Finished Senior 0

39.  Matt Rus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Chris Shields Wallacehill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jack Moore Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Remy De Jong Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  jamie thorne Finished Senior 0

45.  jamie thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Felix Reynish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jason Gabriel Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Alan Myles Finished Senior 0

49.  Alan Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Stuart Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kai Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Alastair McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Shaw Jr JG Cycles CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tomasz Wysocki Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event is Round 2 in the Scottish Cyclocross series. The full course will once again feature the famous spiral of doom and the castle steps. The childrens course excludes these features.  Entries close one week for before the event. Full details of registration and itinerary will be emailed after the closing date. Further information will be available on the Kinross CC website as we confirm details.  Refunds will be available up to 2 weeks before the event subject to deduction of any BC handling fee. To assist us with the planning please submit your entry in good time.

The Races

Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 09:15 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 09:15
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 09:15 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 09:15
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 09:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 09:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 09:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 09:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 10:05 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 10:05
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 10:05 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 10:05
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 10:05 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 10:05
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 10:05 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 10:05
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 12:05 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 12:05
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 13:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 13:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kinross CC are delighted to once again host a stage in the Scottish CX series. This event is Round 2. It will be staged at Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Fife KY5 8BA. Entries close 1 week before the race date.  The course at  Lochore is fast, flat and  demanding. It will feature a variety of surfaces including grass, tarmac and hardpacked gravel. There will be some single track through the woods and we will have the infamous spiral of doom and the castle steps to give a little elevation. 

Event Details

Event URN:

511523

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Lochgelly, KY5 8BA

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lilly Wright Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Dixon Finished Under 12 0

4.  Lucy Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Martin Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellie Horsburgh Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Esme Chaplin Finished Under 12 0

7.  Esme Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Kingan Finished Under 12 0

8.  Emma Kingan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Kidd Finished Under 12 0

4.  Ethan Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Calum Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alasdair Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evan Howson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Rice Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dara Levinson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Euan McDonald Finished Under 12 0

11.  Euan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Duncan Hammond Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Callum Kirby Finished Under 12 0

13.  Callum Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Leif Alexander Finished Under 12 0

14.  Leif Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Leonard Whyte Did not finish Under 12 0

Leonard Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Kingan Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas MacLeod Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob McMonagle West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Angus Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bobby Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ewan Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ty Coles West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Zack Szadurski Finished Under 12 0

12.  Zack Szadurski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henry Lockett Finished Under 12 0

13.  Henry Lockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Callum Ross Finished Under 12 0

14.  Callum Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Starkie Meedies Bike Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isla Easto Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aileigh Easton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Robb Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah McCormac Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Boo Williams Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aarna Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Kennedy Bike Trossachs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Madeleine Pope Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steph Rorke Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicola Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Abigail Harman Finished 0

9.  Abigail Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamie Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tomas McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Henry O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Fraser Donaldson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Gregor Calvert West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Lindsay Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oliver Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ewan Sexton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Kiehlmann Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sasha Baggaley Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Marion Kennedy Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rosine Eisma Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Fiona Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hazel Ednie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elaine Law Finished N/A 0

10.  Elaine Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Freya Mowbray Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Abigail Chaplin Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Xander Graham Jukebox Cycling Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Gus Lawson Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Zach Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Josh Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Paterson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Andrew Levinson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Logan Anderson Ross-Shire RCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lucas Stenton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jake Jardine Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ruairidh Horsburgh Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ava Luce Forres CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emma Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Isla Mcluskey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lyla Dobson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Freyja Shackley Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Imogen Hammond Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Neil Raitt Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Marcus Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Woodrow Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Scott Kidd Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Norman Blissett trainSharp Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Duncan McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Reid Finished Vet 50-59 4

17.  John Reid -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Lindsay Musselburgh RCC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  James Beattie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Tennant Finished Vet 50-59 0

22.  Tom Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Alastair Ross Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Clive Sharman Montvelo CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brian Mccutcheon Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Smith Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Hogg Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  David Baird Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rene Coupek Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Seb Lay Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Rod Weir Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Stuart Small Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Calum Duncan Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Houston Finished Vet 50-59 0

46.  Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Reid Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Steve Shand Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Donald Mackenzie Finished Vet 50-59 0

51.  Donald Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Lewis Jones Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Alex McDonald Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Stuart Stenton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  David Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Brown Finished Vet 50-59 0

59.  Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael A Devlin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Ryan's Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Nicholson Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Colin Shearer Musselburgh RCC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Vincent Mcgregor MGC RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Jim Smillie Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Iain Macdonald Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Andrew Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Jim Nolan Finished N/A 0

11.  Jim Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bill Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher White Fife Century RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Reuben Oakley ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Milo McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Murray Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alasdair Ray West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Oliver Stevens Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Elliott Davies Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tyler Clare Inverness Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Kayden Davidson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joanne Thom TORQ Performance Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Natalie Munro MGC RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sally Devlin Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lettie McDonald Finished Senior 0

7.  Lettie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Daisy Barnes Brother UK - On Form Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Katie Bain Finished Senior 10

11.  Katie Bain -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Abigail Corsie Forth Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Laura Fidao Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Monica Anderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Anne Murray Elgin CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ruth Kennedy Bike Trossachs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Isla Easto Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tizzie Robinson-Gordon Avid Sport Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Madeleine Pope Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Lorna Macarthur Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Sasha Baggaley Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marion LEBEGUE Finished Senior 0

26.  Marion LEBEGUE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Elizabeth Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
28.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steph Rorke Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Marion Kennedy Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nicola Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Abigail Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Abigail Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Rosine Eisma Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Fiona Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Aileigh Easton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Hazel Ednie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Elaine Law Finished N/A 0

42.  Elaine Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Catriona Barbour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Scott Smith Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dominic Rorke Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roddy Fawbert Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chris Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Kershaw Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Phil Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Callum Sharp Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Stewart Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Foxton Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Eddie Addis RT23 Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Poole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

18.  Craig Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Graeme McBirnie Fietsclub Balerno Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Tomb Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  David Tomb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Arnot Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tommy O'Connell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alistair Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ross Laidlaw Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Keith Stocker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Colin McCreath Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brian McCardle Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Frank Landay Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Osman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Morrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christer McNulty Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Shaun Odonnell Finished 0

38.  Shaun Odonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Kevin Belton Forres CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jamie Mitchell Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Douglas Kyles Hors Catégorie (HC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Hatchard GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Barry McCleery Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Lindsay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Gibson Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Graham McQueen Finished Vet 40-49 0

48.  Graham McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gavin Targonski Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andre Alexander Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Mclellan Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Walkingshaw Elgin CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Rory McGuire Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Martin Studio Velo Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gary MacDonald North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Oliver Dawson Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Patrick Kiehlmann Royal Albert CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sam Chisholm The Cycling Academy Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gavin McDougall Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kyle Beattie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stuart Paterson Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Robertson Ross-Shire RCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jamie Madden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Girsch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Keir Greatorex Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Niall Carlin JG Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Liam Lamb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Callum Macgregor Finished Senior 0

23.  Callum Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Finlay Wright Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Ashton Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Campbell Davidson Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Samuel Stephenson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Falconer Musselburgh RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  David McGill Finished 0

32.  David McGill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Brian Keith Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Craig McCulloch Neukyt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dan Gipson Finished 0

36.  Dan Gipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andrew Chapman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Ezzi Finished Senior 0

38.  Ian Ezzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Matt Rus Finished Senior 0

39.  Matt Rus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Chris Shields Wallacehill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jack Moore Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Remy De Jong Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  jamie thorne Finished Senior 0

45.  jamie thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Felix Reynish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jason Gabriel Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Alan Myles Finished Senior 0

49.  Alan Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Stuart Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kai Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Alastair McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Shaw Jr JG Cycles CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tomasz Wysocki Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event is Round 2 in the Scottish Cyclocross series. The full course will once again feature the famous spiral of doom and the castle steps. The childrens course excludes these features.  Entries close one week for before the event. Full details of registration and itinerary will be emailed after the closing date. Further information will be available on the Kinross CC website as we confirm details.  Refunds will be available up to 2 weeks before the event subject to deduction of any BC handling fee. To assist us with the planning please submit your entry in good time.

The Races

Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 09:15 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 09:15
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 09:15 Go-Cross ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 09:15
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 09:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 09:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 09:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 09:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 10:05 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 10:05
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 10:05 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 10:05
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 10:05 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 10:05
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 10:05 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 10:05
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/10/22 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 12:05 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 12:05
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 13:25 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 13:25
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/22 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 02/10/22 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk