Colchester Eastway Criteriums

Road – Monday, 03 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002043

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 8

4. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roberto Nogueira Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Mannakee Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ivan Jordan Jim Walker RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Alan Male De Laune CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Ricciardi BEC Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Cook Unknown 4th 2

5. Robert Cook -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Anthony Whale Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Me+ 40 kms 13.25 start £8.00 £10.00 on line. Date change was 27/5/02 - 6/12/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

4

32km / 20 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U12

10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002043

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 8

4. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roberto Nogueira Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Mannakee Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ivan Jordan Jim Walker RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Alan Male De Laune CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Ricciardi BEC Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Cook Unknown 4th 2

5. Robert Cook -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Anthony Whale Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Me+ 40 kms 13.25 start £8.00 £10.00 on line. Date change was 27/5/02 - 6/12/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

4

32km / 20 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U12

10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 03/06/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk