Surrey League Road Race (VC Meudon)

Road – Sunday, 14 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Sebastian Ader a3crg Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Ellis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Cameron Carthew VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Bradford Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Wilson Unknown 0

11. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Gyles Wingate VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Bastin London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Dallison RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Alston Unknown 3rd 0

29. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Gowar Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Toby Meadows Berkhamsted Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £12.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
92km / 57 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Sebastian Ader a3crg Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Ellis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Cameron Carthew VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Bradford Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Wilson Unknown 0

11. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Gyles Wingate VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Bastin London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Dallison RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Alston Unknown 3rd 0

29. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Gowar Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Toby Meadows Berkhamsted Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £12.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
92km / 57 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk