BC West Thames/Hemel Hempstead CC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 22 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

667/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Niall Dawkins Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Padwick Unknown 0

1. Rachel Padwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Colegate VC Meudon Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Anne-Marie Hughes Unknown 0

3. Anne-Marie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Christopher Girgis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Walton Unknown 0

1. Ellie Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  David Swan Fit-For Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Skinner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Henry Jakszta Unknown 0

12. Henry Jakszta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Coleman Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Eric DeGolier Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

10. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

16. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Krisztian Borbely Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Darren Paice Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Wilmot VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Will Stemman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Swan Unknown A 0

25. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

26. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Moritz Jobbe Unknown 0

3. Moritz Jobbe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

4. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Elliott Katz London Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Norman Lee Unknown N/A 0

12. Norman Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Lee Unknown 4th 0

13. Patrick Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

14. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  William Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Adams Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

18. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

20. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Carpenter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Harold Unknown 4th 0

22. Paul Harold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Crothall GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Paton Unknown N/A 0

25. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Ian Wright Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

29. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 minutes
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 minutes
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 2 hours
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
2 hours
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 14:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 14:01

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

667/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Niall Dawkins Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Padwick Unknown 0

1. Rachel Padwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Colegate VC Meudon Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Anne-Marie Hughes Unknown 0

3. Anne-Marie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Christopher Girgis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Walton Unknown 0

1. Ellie Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  David Swan Fit-For Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Skinner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Henry Jakszta Unknown 0

12. Henry Jakszta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Coleman Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Eric DeGolier Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

10. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

16. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Krisztian Borbely Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Darren Paice Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Wilmot VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Will Stemman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Swan Unknown A 0

25. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

26. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Moritz Jobbe Unknown 0

3. Moritz Jobbe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

4. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Elliott Katz London Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Norman Lee Unknown N/A 0

12. Norman Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Lee Unknown 4th 0

13. Patrick Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

14. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  William Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Adams Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

18. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

20. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Carpenter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Harold Unknown 4th 0

22. Paul Harold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Crothall GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Paton Unknown N/A 0

25. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Ian Wright Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

29. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 minutes
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 minutes
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 2 hours
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
2 hours
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 14:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/08/09 – 14:01

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk